Campus Committees

BENEFITS ADVISORY COMMITTEE
Contact: Steve Cole, Dining Services
(term expires June 2012)
  Roberta Schwartz, Library (term expires June 2013)
  Jim Kelley, Treasurer's Office
(term expires June 2013)
 
ADVISORY COMMITTEE FOR A DIVERSE COMMUNITY (ACDC)
Contact:
Marko Melendy, Science Center
(term expires June 2013)
  Christine Wintersteen, Off-Campus Study
(term expires June 2013)

Aileen Park, Counseling Service
(term expires June 2013)

PAST COMMITTEES AND MEMBERS
Benefits Advisory
2009-2010: Steve Cole, Dining Services ('12), Jeanne Bamforth, Academic Affairs ('10), Meadow Davis, Student Affairs ('09)
2008-2009: Colleen McKenna, Chemistry (09), Jeanne Bamforth, Academic Affairs (10), Steve Cole, Dining Services (12)
2007-2008: Margaret Hazlett, Student Affairs (08) Colleen McKenna, Chemistry (09) Jeanne Bamforth, Academic Affairs (10)
2006-2007: Margaret Hazlett, Student Affairs (08) Colleen McKenna, Chemistry (09)
2005-2006: Sara Eddy, Alumni Relations (06)/Tim Foster, Student Affairs (06) Colleen McKenna, Chemistry (07)
2004-2005: Sara Eddy, Alumni Relations (06) Mary Lou Kennedy, Dining (05)
2003-2004: Eric Foushee, Annual Giving, Mary Lou Kennedy, Dining
2001-2002: Joanne Levesque, Student Records, Cindy Stocks, Corporate and Foundation Relations
2000-2001: Joanne Levesque , Student Records
Oversight Committee on Multicultural Affairs
2009-2010: Bernie Hershberger, Counseling Services ('10), Elizabeth Mengesha, Planning and Development ('13)
2008-2009: Melissa Quinby, Womens Resource Center (09), Bernie Hershberger, Counseling Center (10)
Financial Priorities
2007-2008: Stephen Cole, Dining (09) Judith Montgomery, Library (08)
2006-2007: Judith Montgomery, Library (08) Ann Michaud, Human Resources (08)
2005-2006: Judith Montgomery, Library (07)
2004-2005: Judith Montgomery, Library (06)
Oversight Committee on the Status of Women (transitioned to Oversight Committe on Gender and Sexuality)
2009-2010: Julie Bedard, Registrar's Office ('13), Selby Frame, Communications ('10)
2008-2009: Martha Black, Chemistry (09) Selby Frame, Communications (10)
2007-2008: Alison Ferris, Museum of Art (08) Martha Black, Chemistry (09)
2006-2007: Erin Martin, Annual Giving (08) Michele Gaillard, Dining (07) 
2005-2006: Michele Gaillard, Dining (07) Mary Pat McMahon, Student Affairs (06)
2004-2005: Mary Pat McMahon, Student Affairs (06) Peggy Schick, Donor Relations (05)
2003-2004: Claire Berkowitz, Academic Affairs (04) Sue O'Dell, Library (04) Peggy Schick, Donor Relations (05)
2001-2002: Anne Clifford, Gender and Women's Studies, Lawrence O'Toole, Information Technology, R. Elizabeth Barnhart, Baldwin Learning and Teaching Center
2000-2001: Elsa Martz, Physics and Astronomy, Victoria Wilson, Museum of Art, Joyce Whittemore, Facilities
Professional Development Committee
2005-2006: Michael Brown, Security (06) Kimberly Pacelli, Residential Life (07) James Westhoff, Career Planning Center (06)
2004-2005: Michael Brown, Security (06) Bernard LaCroix, Athletics (05) James Westhoff, Career Planning Center (06)
2003-2004: Janet Dana, Student Records (04) Pauline Farr, Controller's Office(04), Ian Graham, Library (04) Bernard LaCroix, Athletics (05) Keisha Payson, Facilities (04)
2001-2002: Richard Lindemann, Library, Dodie Martinson, Academic Affairs, Elizabeth Orlic, Capital Support, Jennifer Snow, Information Technology
2000-2001: Dodie Martinson, Academic Affairs, Elizabeth Orlic, Capital Support
Sexual Misconduct Board
2007-2008: Julie Bedard, Student Records (08) Michael Tucker, Bookstore (09)
2006-2007: Liz Jacobson-Carroll, Student Aid (08) Jaret Reblin, Biology (09)
2005-2006: Pauline Farr, Controller's Office (06) Jaret Reblin, Biology (07)
2004-2005: Pauline Farr, Controller's Office (06) Eric Foushee, Annual Giving (05)
2003-2004: Ann Goodenow, Facilities and Michelle McDonough, Controller's Office
2001-2002: Mike Brown, Security and Stefanie Pempe, Athletics