RSVP and Join us!

Fill out my online form.

Event Information

Portland, ME

Wednesday, April 24
6:00 – 8:00 p.m.
Portland Community Squash
66 Noyes Street, Portland, ME 04103

Hosts: Liza LePage ’13, Mike LePage ’78, Genevieve Leslie ’07, Elly Pepper ’05, Aaron Pratt ’96, Barrett Takesian ’12, Jay Tansey ’07

Beer from Maine Beer Company and Leonardo's Pizza provided.

Chicago, IL

Wednesday, April 24
6:00 – 8:00 p.m.
Rittergut Wine Bar & Social Club
10 S Wacker Drive, Chicago, IL 60606

Hosts: Patrick Lavallee Delgado ’13, Sara Faurer ’11, Bob Kubacki ’75, Dana Kumar ’99, Kristin Pollock ’04, Sam Weyrauch ’14, Natalie Weyrauch ’14

Appetizers provided. Cash bar.

Houston

Tuesday, April 23
6:00 – 8:30 p.m.
Karbach Brewing Co. Biergarten
2032 Karbach Street, Houston, TX 77092

Hosts: Bilal Mujtaba ’96, Bobbitt Noel ’72, Matt Ramos ’12, Dave Stix ’83

Appetizers provided. Cash bar. Optional tour of the brewery at 7:00 p.m.

Portland, OR

Wednesday, April 24
6:00-8:00pm PST
McMenamins Ringlers Pub
1332 W Burnside, Portland, OR 97209

Hosts: Vanessa Lind ’06, Rich Miller ’96, Madeline Pruett ’04

Enjoy a Polar Bear Float – a featured cocktail created specially to celebrate Bowdoin’s mascot and the College’s leadership in Arctic Studies for more than a century.


Who else is coming?

Portland, Maine


Mariette R. Aborn '17
Anna H. Ackerman '12
Allen R. Baldwin III '99
Olivia D. Bean '17
Christina M. Berkow '11
Stan W. Berkow '11
Emily Birchby '07
Matt Birchby
Lisa Brenner '88
Jennifer M. Crane '05
Betsy Critchfield
Marty V. Dang '18
Nikhil Dasgupta '16
Shane Diamond '10
Jesse K. Drummond '08
Demi M. Feder '17
Lisa L. S. Gilbreath '01
Susan Harrison
Christopher Anson Henry '99
Kevin W. Hoose '15
Peter Hult
Emma C. Husseman '18
Frances N. Jimenez '16
Benjamin-Emile Le Hay '08
Robert A. LeMieux '60
Michel J. LePage '78
Elizabeth V. LePage '13
Genevieve C. R. Leslie '07
Frederick L. Lipp, Jr. '88
Julia B. MacDonald '13
Rachel E. McDonald '12
Emilie R. Montgomery '18
Nathan E. Moody '16
Stewart P. Newell '68
Ann Harrisburg Oppenheim '84
James C. Palmer '78
Ellis R. Pepper '05
Chelsea E. Peters '04
Matthew J. Peters '04
Alyssa Phanitdasack '10
Deborah P. Philbrick '86
Edward C. Pierce '03
Lydia S. Pillsbury '07
John M. Piper '05
Rebecca W. Piper '07
Aaron M. Pratt '96
Mara J. Presti '05
Anthony C. Regis '07
David M. Reichert '18
Tehilah A. Reider '08
Robert D. Reider '07
Yael D. Reinharz '98
Peter F. Richardson '79
Beth Cantara Richardson '79
Jamie Roux
Ruby Spicer '88
Barrett A. Takesian '12
Joseph L. Tansey III '07
James Trainer
Andrew Tufts
Peter B. Webster '62
Robert T. Welch '10
Thomas C. Wells '15
Gretchen R. Williams '14
John A. Woodcock III '02
Elizabeth M. Woodcock '00
Michael S. Yang '14
Laura I. M. Zitske '01

Chicago, Illinois


Alexandra Alvarez '13
Andres D. Botero '13
Margot R. Bunn '07
Cody Carroll
Connie Chi '10
Brendan P. Conroy '17
Ikumi E. Crocoll '09
Allison M. Dupont '12
George E. Ellzey, Jr. '13
Juliet R. Eyraud '16
Sara M. Faurer '11
Evan T. Fencik '17
Katherine M. Finnegan '09
Robert J. Follett '88
Justin J. Givot '93
Brenda G. Good-Hellwig '82
Kyle D. Hanson '11
Zulmarie Hatch '11
Elizabeth L. Huppert '12
Sarah A. Kelley '18
Phoebe J. Kranefuss '16
Elise M. Krob '10
Dana E. Kumar '99
Stephen Kusmierczak '89
Patrick T. D. Lavallee '13
Danielle R. Lubin-Levy '13
Joshua L. Magno '11
Sarah Nadelhoffer '81
Maria L. Noucas '09
Kristin M. Pollock '04
Delysa Richards
Edgardo M. Sepulveda '15
Rachel C. Smith '96
R. Tyler Smith '96
Linda A. Tan '07
Ruohan Wang
Eliza M. Warren-Shriner '13
Natalie C. Weyrauch '14
Samuel J. Weyrauch '14
Daniel A. Yingst '07
Benjamin D. Ziomek '13

Houston, Texas


David Adamson
Deborah Gilbreath Andrews '77
Eva K. Bush '06
Todd Bush
Insun Chong
Dashelle E. Fabian '11
Roberto J. Flores '12
Alec Gazda
Joy Marchelle Lacy Hutton '04
BaoTran N. Ma '18
Bilal Mujtaba '96
Jeffrey W. Nealon '99
D. Bobbitt Noel, Jr. '72
Dorothy T. Pei '11
Matthew J. Ramos '12
Amy M. Sachrison '94
J. Abbott Sprague '77
David N. Stix '83
Nicholas R. Walker '04
Jacqueline N. Walker '06
Jennifer Wardwell
Alan D. Whittaker '83

Portland, Oregon


Carolyn J. Barber '86
L. Catherine Beckett '93
Brian Burgess Chesebro '96
Thomas K. Coan '80
Amy Feller
William A. Fickett, Jr. '80
Hortencia Fickett
M. Roberts Grover, Jr. '49
Gerry Grover
Franklin W. Jones '93
Christopher L. Kraybill '92
Vanessa B. Lind '06
Richard M. Miller, Jr. '96
Brendan J. Mortimer '06
Madeline L. Pruett '04
Stephen B. Workman '69