Fellowships, Grants, and Prizes Archive

Fulbright Teaching Grants and other International prizes

2006-2007
Benjamin Kreider '05
Joel Presti '06
Whitney Rauschenbach '06
Ashleigh Watson '06

2005-2006
Kevin Erspamer '05 Germany
Ted Reinert '05 Germany
Dan Coogan '05 Germany
Whit Schrader '05 Germany

2004-2005
Samantha Altschuler '04 Germany
Mark Drauschke '04 Germany
Hannah Tucker '04 Germany

2003-2004
Todd Buell '03 Austria
Bethany Dittmar '03 Germany
Mark Lutte '03 Germany
Matthew Roberts '03 Germany

2002-2003
Katherine Grote '02 Germany
Lindsay Pettingill '02 Germany
John Yost '02 Germany

2001-2002
Kirsten Partenheimer '01 Germany
Miriam Platzer '01 Germany
Russell Sherwood '01 Germany
Lindsey Tethal '01 Germany
Barbara Thurston '01 Germany

2000-2001
Johanna Babb '00 Germany
Peter Dorthe '99 Germany
Lisl Hacker '00 Germany
Yanina Globurt '00 Germany
Ted Senior '00 Germany

1998-1999
Megan Allen '98 Germany
Amy Ray '98 Germany
Kimberley Soroko '98 Germany
Adrienne Weiner '98 Germany

1997-1998
Karen Baur '97 Germany
Hiram Andrews '97 Austria
Katherine Snyder '97 Austria

1996-1997
Joanna Reininger '96 Germany

1995-1996
Paul Connelly '94 Germany
Robin Rosen '95 Germany

1994-1995
Melissa Quinby '91 Germany
Brian Clifford '93 Germany
Andrea Harthorne '93 Germany
Elizabeth Bester '94 Germany

1993-1994
Anna Glass '92 Germany

1992-1993
Elizabeth Van Tuyl '88 Germany
Kathleen Devaney '89 Germany
Joanna Dunn '91 Germany

Congress-Bundestag Apprenticeships 1999-2000
Jeffrey Chen Berlin, Germany

DAAD Grants (German Academic Exchange Service) 1999
Anand Mahadevan '00 Germany

Old Broad Bay Prizes in Reading German

old broad bay prize for german

2006 Joel Presti '06, Peter Rocco '07, Allison Ryder '06
2005 Lauren Steffel '07, Laura Wexler '05, Daniel Coogan '05
2004 Samantha Altschuler '04, Rebecca Follansbee '05, Hanny Studer '04
2003 Laura Blacker '03, Matthew B. Roberts '03, Mark William Lutte '03
2002 Katherine A. Grote '02, Laura M. Hilburn '02, Robin L. Jensen '04
2001 Maggie Fritz-Morkin '03, Brandon W. Rolerson '01, Russell T. Sherwood '01
2000 Paul S. Deluca '02, Dessislava D. Dimitrova '00, Emilie D. Schlegel '03
1999 Leah Fasulo '99, Warren Gasper '99, Lydia A. Herring '01
1998 Megan L. Allen '98, Michael K. McDonnell '98, Amy E. Ray '98
1997 Hiram R. Andrews '97, Carrie A. Endries '97, Adrienne Weiner '97,
1996 Jeffrey Chen '99, Rachel Otis Clapp '96, Richard Michael Miller, Jr. '96
1995 Nicole Devarenne '95, Camille Sykes-Casavant '95, Jennifer L. Willette '95
1994 Elizabeth M. Bester '94, Elizabeth K. Ranagan '94, George K. Stratev
1993 David Lee Simmons '96, Hassan Ghazi '93, Andrea Kristina Harthorne '93
1992 James C. Morrill '92, Thea L. Stocker '92, Michael J. Trucano '92
1991 Laurie A. Ford '91, William G. Hutfilz '91, Richard D. Lassen '91
1990 Cheray L. Hogan '90, John S. Peters '93, Muzafar A. Qazilbash '90
1989 Timothy B. Gutmann '89, Shameem Hashmi '91, Laura R. Rasor '89
1988 Peter T. Chipman '91, Renate L. Scholz '90, Elizabeth K. Snodgrass '88
1987 Charles Q. Kamps, Jr. '87, Laura A. Lambert '88, Augstinus B. Lembong '88
1986 John Meienhofer '86, Mary T. Ortiz '86, Ellen M. Petingill '89
1985 Margo R. Levine '85, Susan E. Philbrick '87, David A. Shermann '87
1984 David G. Pohle '87, John D. Welch '85, Kristen A. Woodbury '86
1983 Madeleine V. Biber '86, Donald W. Wiper, III '83, Eleanor F. York '83
1982 Daniel J. Stanish '83, Charlotte A. Tate '82, Meredith J. Taylor '84
1981 Camille M. Babineau '84, David A. Beal '81, Danial M. Hays '83
1980 Victoria L. McClure '83, Barbara B. Walter '80, Suzanne M. Wehrs '81
1979 Barrett Fisher, II '80, Thomas C. MacCormick '78, Jeffrey C. Wickham '79
1978 Nancy C. Maguire '78, Christopher F.D. Ryder '79, Benjamin H. Walter, Jr. '80
1977 Jane Curtin '77, George G. Garrett '79, Timothy H. Hiebert '79
1976 Christopher M. Franceschelli '79, Mary F. Pettingill '77, Stephen A. Potter '76
1975 David E. Birnbaum '75, Christopher R. Hermann '75, Paul G. Most '76
1974 Mario Brossi '74, Bruce B. Campbell '77, Paul D. Glassman '74
1973 Evelyn Miller '73, William P. Shelley, III '73, Patricia A. Small '73
1972 Scott H. Melvin '72, Michael K.H. Riedner '74, John H. Seeler '75
1971 William M. Menning '71, James D. Block '71
1970 William M. Menning '71, Roger V. Homer '70
1969 David D. Rust '69, Richard Ingerowski '69
1968 Kenneth R. Walter '68, Michael C. Morris '68
1967 Kenneth R. Walter '68, Eben W. Graves '67
1966 Tommy J. Waiz '67, Richard A. VanVarick '66
1965 Craig L. Whitman '65, Eric Boesch '65

German Consular Prize in Literary Interpretation

consular prize for german

2006 Allison Ryder
2005 Ted Reinert
2004 Natalie Handel, Hannah Tucker
2003 Maggie A. Fritz-Morkin
2002 Paul S. Deluca
2001 Miriam E. Platzer, Russell T. Sherwood
2000 Anand Mahadevan
1999 Daniel Mandle
1997 Brendan A. Matz
1996 David Lee Simmons
1995 Katherine Schei Gill
1994 Elizabeth K. Ranagan
1993 Andrea Kristina Harthorne
1992 Joanna E. Dunn
1991 William G. Hutfilz
1990 Kathleen S. Devaney
1989 Timothy B. Gutmann
1988 Elizabeth K. Snodgrass
1987 Andrew D. Zacks
1986 Wrenn Flemer