PRÁCTICA DEL GERUNDIO

To form the gerundio of most verbs, change the infinitive ending:
from -ar to -ando: from -er, -ir to -iendo:
hablar → hablando comer → comiendo ; vivir viviendo
-ir stem-changing verbs are affected (see Appendix A):
pedir : pidiendo • dormir : durmiendo
-ir and -er verbs with stems ending in a vowel add -yendo:
traer : trayendo • oír : oyendo • creer : creyendo • destruir : destruyendo
Escriba la forma adecuada del gerundio y luego oprima la tecla Enter/Return o haga doble click para verificar su respuesta. Write the appropriate form of the gerund and then press the Enter/Return key or double-click on your entry to check your answer.
Score / Puntaje: 0%