Archives: 2007 Women's Indoor Track and Field

Head coach: Peter Slovenski
Assistant coaches: Oscar Duncan, Lynn Ruddy

Roster

Name Year Hometown/School
Christine Head 11 Hopkinton, N.H.
Alison Pilon 09 West Hartford, Conn.
Katie Mevorach 09 Great Neck, N.Y.
Laura Heyl 10 Bradenton, Fla.
Lindsay Hodge 10 London, England
Sarah Lord 10 Shrewsbury, Mass.
Helen Wen 10 Sudbury, Mass.
Kelsey Borner 09 Preston, Conn.
Allison Chan 11 Old Lyme, Conn.
Aurora Cremer 11 Concord, Mass.
Molly Duffy 11 Millis, Mass.
Lucinda Mays 11 Kit Carson, Colo.
Karin Schmidt 11 Nanuet, N.Y.
Holly Jacobson 11 Cumberland, Maine
Chinoye Onyebuchi 10 Newington, Conn.
Hannah Peckler 11 Olympia, Wash.
Libby Wilcosky 10 Chapel Hill, N.C.
Mariel Beaudoin 11 San Rafael, Calif.
Courtney Bell 10 Needham, Mass.
Anneka Nelson 11 Davis, Calif.
Alex Peacock-Vallada 11 Williamstown, Mass.
Alexa Staley 11 New York, N.Y.
Elizabeth Onderko 08 Glastonbury, Conn.
Kristina Dahmann 10 Alexandria, Va.
Emily Balaban-Garber 11 Orono, Maine
Annie Monjar 09 Wilmette, Ill.
Jessica Sokolow 09 Niskayuna, N.H.
Elizabeth Nguyen 11 Culver City, Calif.
Alicia Sorensen 11 Scottsdale, Ariz.
Erin York 09 Carver, Mass.
Amy Ahearn 08 Wenham, Mass.
Courtney Eustace 08 Brattleboro, Vt.
Haley MacKeil 10 Rumney, N.H.
Colby Trenkelbach 10 Charlotte, N.C.
Laura Onderko 08 Glastonbury, Conn.
Elizabeth Griffin 09 Boothbay Harbor, Maine
Chelsea Jackson 09 Bend, Ore.
Melissa Anson 11 Scarborough, Maine
Emily Liao 11 Omaha, Neb.
Aisha Woodward 08 Sedgwick, Maine
Christina Argueta 11 New York, N.Y.
Shemeica Binns 09 Jamaica, N.Y.
Grace Kerr 11 South Hamilton, Mass.
Esther Sosa 11 Brooklyn, N.Y.
Alex Keeney 09 Kenmore, Wash.
Lindsey Schickner 09 Norwich, Vt.
Molly Seaward 09 York, Maine
Ali Chase 09 Canterbury, N.H.
Dana Riker 10 Cape Elizabeth, Maine

Schedule

Date and Time Opponent Score
12/08/2007,  1:00PM at Southern Maine RESULTS
01/12/2008,  12:00PM BRANDEIS, CONN. COLLEGE 1st/3
01/19/2008,  12:00PM at Brandeis Invitational 2nd/11
01/25/2008,  11:00AM at B.U. Terrier Classic RESULTS
02/02/2008,  12:30PM MIT, COLBY 2nd/3
02/08/2008,  6:00PM at Maine State Meet (USM) 3rd/4
02/16/2008,  10:00AM MIDDLEBURY, COAST GUARD, COLBY 1st/4
02/23/2008,  11:00AM at N.E. D-III's (Smith) 7th/25
02/29/2008,  5:00PM at Open N.E.'s (B.U.) 28th/33
03/07/2008,  6:00PM at ECAC's (Harvard) 17th/51