Archives: 2007 Men's Indoor Track and Field

Head coach: Peter Slovenski
Assistant coaches: Oscar Duncan, Lynn Ruddy

Roster

Name Year Hometown/School
Ben Cedars 11 Orinda, Calif.
Andrew Coleman 11 Holliston, Mass.
Alex Jeanty 11 Immokalee, Fla.
Mihayl Petkov 11 Ellsworth, Maine
Brendan Egan 08 Westfield, N.J.
David Plotkin 11 Newton, Mass.
Luke Fairbanks 09 Northbridge, Mass.
Steven Gonzalez 09 Whittier, Cali.
Timothy Katlic 08 Penfield, N.Y.
Ivan Zhang 11 Branford, Conn.
Zach Tretter 10 Lebanon, N.H.
Alex Carpenter 10 Reno, Nev.
Tim Anderson 11 Weston, Conn.
Francis Huynh 10 South Portland, Maine
Cole Merrick 11 Galisteo, N.M.
Tim Prior 11 Georgetown, Mass.
Conor Walsh 11 Wiscasset, Maine
Cliff Webster 10 Hingham, Mass.
Ben Wharton 10 Orleans, Mass.
Lenny Pierce 10 Yarmouth, Maine
Andrew Bell 11 Diamond Bar, Calif.
Stan Berkow 11 Lancaster, Pa.
James Bingham 10 Seattle, Wash.
Sam Landis 11 Weston, Mass.
Tim Fuderich 10 Founex, Switzerland
Kenneth Akiha 08 Oakland, Cali.
Colin Hay 10 Winslow, Maine
Eric Lee 08 Natick, Mass.
Will Cabana 11 So. Portland, Maine
Alden Gassert 08 Acton, Mass.
Patrick Pierce 08 Newtonville, Mass.
Ben LeHay 08 So. Freeport, Maine
Alex Graber 09 Collegeville, Pa.
Ike Irby 09 Murrieta, Cali.
Scot McFarlane 09 Concord, Mass.
Anthony Colabella 11 Woodbridge, Conn.
Jonas Crimm 10 Philadelphia, Pa.
Nathan Krah 08 Bradenton, Fla.
Lamont White 08 Boston, Mass.
Brian Lohotsky 11 Fairfield, Conn.
Spencer Nietmann 11 Kirkland, Wash.
Thompson Ogilvie 10 Hopedale, Mass.
Steven Bartus 08 Enfield, Conn.
Tyler Lonsdale 08 Westport, Conn.
Robert Fisher 11 Quarryville, Pa.
Luke Salvato 11 Winslow, Maine
Sam Epstein 11 Bethesda, Md.
Michael Mitchell 11 Marblehead, Mass.
Kevin Stansky 11 Sudbury, Mass.
Eli Bossin 09 Sharon, Mass.
Ben Coquillette 08 Cleveland Heights, Ohio
Michael Krohn 09 Lewisburg, Pa.
Brian Wu 11 Cary, N.C.
Brian Lockhart 08 Concord, N.H.
Jordan Termine 10 Old Saybrook, Conn.
Damon Hall-Jones 09 Milton, Mass.
Will Jacob 10 Newtown, Conn.
Zach Winters 11 Cincinnati, Ohio
Ross Jacobs 10 Wilmette, Ill.
Archie Abrams 09 Lexington, Mass.
Michael Young 08 McLean, Va.
Isaac Ardis 11
Tony Thrower 09 Little Rock, Ark.

Schedule

Date and Time Opponent Score
12/08/2007,  1:00PM at Southern Maine 2nd/3
01/12/2008,  12:00PM BRANDEIS, COLBY, USM 2nd/4
01/19/2008,  12:00PM at Brandeis Invitational 1st/11
01/26/2008,  11:00AM at Boston U. Terrier Classic RESULTS
02/02/2008,  12:30PM TUFTS, SPRINGFIELD, COLBY, MIT 4th/5
02/09/2008,  6:00PM MAINE STATE MEET 2nd/4
02/16/2008,  10:00AM MIDDLEBURY, COAST GUARD, COLBY 2nd/4
02/22/2008,  11:00AM at N.E. D-III's (Tufts) 9th/25
02/29/2008,  5:00PM at Open N.E.'s (B.U.) 24th/32
03/07/2008,  6:00PM at ECAC's (Harvard) 10th/58