Archives: 2007 Softball

Head coach: Ryan Sullivan
Assistant coaches: Winnie Cockburn, Jen Burton, Amanda Stevens

Roster

# Name Year Position Hometown/School Height
09 Julia Jacobs 10 P Ridgewood, N.J./Ridgewood 5-4
15 Jamie Paul 10 UT Brooklyn, N.Y./Stuyvesant 5-4
22 Shavonne Lord 10 SS Shrewsbury, Mass./Shrewsbury 5-2
04 Courtney LaPierre 09 OF/2B Gorham, Maine/Gorham 5-2
07 Clare Ronan 10 C/OF Jenkintown, Pa./William Penn 5-6
13 Jayme Woogerd 07 1B Seattle, Wash. /Ballard H.S. 5-5
05 Laurel Clark 10 OF Durham, Conn./Hopkins School 5-3
06 Jessica Paris 09 3B Rye, N.Y./Harrison 5-5
10 Karen Reni 09 P/OF Ashland, Mass./Ashland 5-9
11 Kelly Overbye 09 1B/OF Simsbury, Conn./Westminster 5-8
18 Kate Chin 08 2B/UT Belmont, Mass./Noble & Greenough 5-6
20 Sarah Stern 08 C Newport Coast, Calif./Corona Del Mar 5-2
16 Lauren Coven 10 IF Ridgwood, N.J./Ridgewood 5-5
17 Lexa Crowley-Gottlieb 10 1B Boston, Mass./B,B & N 5-7
08 Alison Coleman 09 C Lewiston, Maine/Lewiston 5-9
02 Emma Powers 09 P/UT Philadelphia, Pa./Shipley School 5-2
03 Kaitee Daley 09 OF Canaan, Vt./Canaan Memorial 5-4

Schedule

Date and Time Opponent Result Score
03/14/2007,  TBA Florida Trip (Mar. 14-23)
03/15/2007,  11:00AM vs. Blackburn (at Cape Coral) W 8-2
03/15/2007,  1:00PM vs. Wooster (at Cape Coral) W 9-0
03/16/2007,  9:00AM vs. Transylvania (at Lee County) W 5-4
03/16/2007,  11:00AM vs. Nichols (at Lee County) W 6-5
03/17/2007,  3:00PM vs. Bethel (at Lee County) W 10-2
03/17/2007,  7:00PM vs. Franklin Pierce (at Lee County) W 11-2
03/18/2007,  1:00PM vs. St. Lawrence (at Cape Coral) W 9-3
03/18/2007,  3:00PM vs. Wooster (at Cape Coral) W 4-0
03/20/2007,  9:00AM vs. SUNY-New Paltz (at Lee County) W 7-1
03/20/2007,  11:00AM vs. Plymouth State (at Lee County) L 2-0
03/21/2007,  9:00AM vs. Franklin Pierce (at Cape Coral) W 3-1
03/21/2007,  1:00PM vs. Lawrence (at Cape Coral) W 5-4
03/21/2007,  3:00PM vs. Buffalo State (at Cape Coral) W 2-0
03/22/2007,  3:00PM vs. Chicago (at Lee County) L 7-1
03/22/2007,  5:00PM vs. Wis.-Superior (at Lee County) L 4-3
03/23/2007,  9:00AM vs. Albright (at Cape Coral) W 7-3
03/23/2007,  11:00AM vs. Western N.E. (at Cape Coral) W 3-0
03/30/2007,  4:00PM at Trinity L 3-1
03/31/2007,  12:00PM at Trinity (Game 1) L 4-2
03/31/2007,  2:00PM at Trinity (Game 2) L 7-3
04/13/2007,  4:30PM at Tufts L 4-0
04/14/2007,  11:00AM at Tufts (Game 1) L 8-0
04/14/2007,  2:00PM at Tufts (Game 2) L 12-2
04/19/2007,  3:30PM at Southern Maine (Game 1) W 5-4
04/19/2007,  5:30PM at Southern Maine (Game 2) L 10-2
04/20/2007,  3:30PM HUSSON (Game 1) W 9-1
04/20/2007,  5:00PM HUSSON (Game 2) W 2-1
04/21/2007,  12:00PM at Brandeis (Game 1) W 8-4
04/21/2007,  2:00PM at Brandeis (Game 2) L 4-1
04/22/2007,  11:00AM at Wesleyan (Game 1) L 4-3
04/22/2007,  2:00PM at Wesleyan (Game 2) L 4-3 (9)
04/23/2007,  3:30PM MAINE-FARMINGTON (Game 1) W 8-2
04/23/2007,  5:00PM MAINE-FARMINGTON (Game 2) W 3-1
04/24/2007,  4:30PM COLBY W 4-0
04/25/2007,  3:00PM at Colby (Game 1) W 7-3
04/25/2007,  3:00PM at Colby (Game 2) L 2-1
04/28/2007,  12:00PM BATES (Game 1) W 9-1
04/28/2007,  2:00PM BATES (Game 2) W 8-5
05/01/2007,  5:00PM at Bates W 10-3
05/02/2007,  3:30PM ST. JOSEPH'S (Game 1) W 4-0
05/02/2007,  5:30PM ST. JOSEPH'S (Game 2) L 4-3