Archives: 2007 Men's Lacrosse

Head coach: Thomas McCabe
Assistant coaches: Tom Radulski, Ryan Glennon

Roster

# Name Year Position Hometown/School Height Weight
04 Chris Ryan 10 D Hingham, Mass./Hingham 5-10 215
32 Jamie Devereux 10 D West Grove, Pa./St. Andrew's 5-11 180
28 John Moore 09 M Summit, N.J./Pingry School 6-1 185
36 Steve Thomas 10 M Lutherville, Md./Gilman 5-11 185
46 Bobby Riley 10 A Needham, Mass./Needham 5-10 210
06 Matt Donoghue 09 M Manhasset, N.Y./Friends Acad. 6-0 170
29 Justin Starr 10 M Concord, N.H./Concord 5-9 180
34 Van Krueger 10 M St. Louis, Mo./Lawrenceville 5-11 190
14 Max Key 08 M Greenwood Village, Colo./Kent-Denver 6-0 200
22 Mike Giordano 08 A Washington, D.C./St. Albans 5-10 170
12 Bryan Holden 09 D Cape Elizabeth, Maine/Cape Elizabeth 6-2 188
42 Crosby Cook 09 M New York, N.Y./Groton School 6-3 195
19 Ben Smith 09 A Washington, D.C./St. Andrew's 6-3 190
09 Ben York 09 M Mercer Island, Wash./Mercer Island 5-8 160
41 Jake Edwards 10 D So. Freeport, Maine/Phillips Academy 6-2 210
11 Henry Andrews 10 D Owings Mills, Md./McDonogh School 5-10 170
10 Matt Chadwick 07 A Needham, Mass./Needham 5-9 175
37 Andrew Stager 07 D Sudbury, Mass./Lincoln-Sudbury 6-1 165
03 Alex Weaver 07 A Cape Elizabeth, Maine/Cape Elizabeth 5-8 160
21 Ross Stern 07 A Easton, Conn./Hopkins Grammar 5-11 170
40 Andrew Sinnenberg 08 D Westfield, N.J./Westfield 6-4 195
07 Kevin Mullins 07 M Duxbury, Mass. / Duxbury H.S. 5-10 170
05 Charles Legg 07 G Baltimore, Md./Gilman School 5-11 155
17 Adam Tracy 10 A Providence, R.I./Moses Brown 5-10 175
33 David Donahue 07 M Ashland, Mass./Rivers School 5-10 195
25 Rob Halliday 09 M Sudbury, Mass./Lincoln-Sudbury 6-2 208
26 Pack Janes 09 A Middleburg, Va./Bethesda C. Chase 6-0 185
20 Tyler Brewster 09 M Lambertville, N.J./Hopewell Valley 5-8 140
08 Brad Gillis 08 M Mercer Island, Wash./Mercer Island 6-4 195
18 John Lynch 08 M Westwood, Mass./Noble & Greenough 5-8 175
27 Jonah Platt-Ross 08 M San Francisco, Calif./S.F. Univ. H.S. 6-1 170
43 Alex Gluck 08 G Chevy Chase, Md./St. Albans 5-10 160
44 Gordon Convery 08 G Far Hills, N.J./Newark Academy 5-10 170
23 Scott Caras 08 M Cape Elizabeth, Maine/Cape Elizabeth 5-9 180
35 Duncan Smith 08 M Kentville, Nova Scotia/Westminster 5-10 175
24 Brian Orr 08 D Simsbury, Conn./Avon Old Farms 5-8 165
30 Thadd Welch 08 A/M Great Barrington, Mass./Hotchkiss 5-11 175
31 Cullen Winkler 09 M Milton, Mass./Milton Academy 6-2 185
15 Harry Ashforth 09 A Ridgefield, Conn./Deerfield 5-9 160
16 Andrew Crowley 09 D Worcester, Mass./Worcester Academy 5-9 185
02 Matt Legg 09 A Baltimore, Md./Gilman School 6-3 205
38 Alex Williams 10 M Chevy Chase, Md./St. Albans 5-11 185
45 Devin Walsh 10 A West Simsbury, Conn./N'west Catholic 6-2 200

Schedule

Date and Time Opponent Result Score
03/10/2007,  1:00PM CONN. COLLEGE W 9-6
03/14/2007,  3:00PM vs. Kenyon (at Sylvan, Fla.) L 8-7
03/17/2007,  3:00PM vs. Clarkson (at Sylvan, Fla.) W 6-5 (OT)
03/20/2007,  3:00PM vs. St. Lawrence (at Sylvan, Fla.) W 12-11 (OT)
03/24/2007,  1:00PM at Middlebury L 15-5
03/28/2007,  7:00PM ENDICOTT L 10-6
03/31/2007,  1:00PM WESLEYAN L 7-3
04/07/2007,  1:00PM TRINITY W 9-7
04/10/2007,  7:00PM vs. Springfield (at No. Andover, Mass.) W 12-6
04/14/2007,  1:00PM TUFTS L 9-7
04/21/2007,  2:00PM at Amherst L 14-2
04/23/2007,  7:00PM at Colby W 10-8
04/25/2007,  7:00PM at Bates L 9-8
04/28/2007,  12:00PM WILLIAMS W 6-5
04/29/2007,  1:00PM at Wesleyan (NESCAC 1st Rd.) L 7-3