Archives: 2006 Men's Indoor Track and Field

Head coach: Peter Slovenski

Roster

Name Year Hometown/School
James Knuckles 07 Naperville, Ill.
Robey Clark 07 Charlotte, N.C.
Robert Halliday 09 Sudbury, Mass.
Brendan Egan 08 Westfield, N.J.
Brian May 07 Londonderry, N.H.
Luke Fairbanks 09 Northbridge, Mass.
Owen McKenna 07 Amston, Conn.
Bari Robinson 07 Dorchester, Mass.
Eric Sofen 07 Lexington. Mass.
Steven Gonzalez 09 Whittier, Cali.
Timothy Katlic 08 Penfield, N.Y.
Zach Tretter 10 Lebanon, N.H.
Max Victor 07 Boston, Mass.
Benjamin Weimont 10 Cape Elizabeth, Maine
Alex Carpenter 10 Reno, Nev.
Charles Johnson 07 Fargo, N.D.
Jake Lynch 08 Westwood, Mass.
Joseph Adu 07 Reynoldsburg, Ohio
Francis Huynh 10 South Portland, Maine
Michael Eldridge 10 Ellington, Conn.
Dan Levis 10 Glencoe, Ill.
Cliff Webster 10 Hingham, Mass.
Ben Wharton 10 Orleans, Mass.
Lenny Pierce 10 Yarmouth, Maine
Tim Fuderich 10 Founex, Switzerland
Kenneth Akiha 08 Oakland, Cali.
Colin Hay 10 Winslow, Maine
Eric Lee 08 Natick, Mass.
Alden Gassert 08 Acton, Mass.
Patrick Pierce 08 Newtonville, Mass.
Ben LeHay 08 So. Freeport, Maine
Alex Graber 09 Collegeville, Pa.
Ike Irby 09 Murrieta, Cali.
Scot McFarlane 09 Concord, Mass.
Jonas Crimm 10 Philadelphia, Pa.
Nathan Krah 08 Bradenton, Fla.
Lamont White 08 Boston, Mass.
Pack Janes 09 Middleburg, Va.
Elliott Kilham 10 Lyme, N.H.
Thompson Ogilvie 10 Hopedale, Mass.
Steven Bartus 08 Enfield, Conn.
Tyler Lonsdale 08 Westport, Conn.
Eli Bossin 09 Sharon, Mass.
Ben Coquillette 08 Cleveland Heights, Ohio
Mike Julian 09 Corinth, Maine
Michael Krohn 09 Lewisburg, Pa.
Jeremy Kraushar 09 Tenafly, N.J.
Brian Lockhart 08 Concord, N.H.
Jordan Termine 10 Old Saybrook, Conn.
Matt Wieler 07 Madison, N.J.
Damon Hall-Jones 09 Milton, Mass.
Jay McCormick 09 North Haven, Conn.
Omar Aquino 10 Queens, N.Y.
Ross Jacobs 10 Wilmette, Ill.
Archie Abrams 09 Lexington, Mass.
Peter Mills 09 Brunswick, Maine
Kyle Mikami 10 Braintree, Mass.
Michael Young 08 McLean, Va.
Matthew Rodrigs 10 Jakarta, Indonesia
Szymon Rus 10 Water Mill, N.Y.
Cameron Swirka 10 Danvers, Mass.
Tony Thrower 09 Little Rock, Ark.

Schedule

Date and Time Opponent Score
12/09/2006,  1:00PM SOUTHERN MAINE 1st/2
01/13/2007,  1:00PM BRANDEIS, COLBY, USM 2nd/4
01/20/2007,  12:00PM at Brandeis Invitational 1st/9
01/27/2007,  12:30PM TUFTS, SPRINGFIELD, MIT 4th/5
02/03/2007,  6:00PM at Maine State Meet (Bates) 1st/4
02/09/2007,  4:00PM at Boston University RESULTS
02/17/2007,  11:00AM at New England Div III (Bates) 5th
02/24/2007,  10:00AM at Open New Englands (Boston University) RESULTS
03/03/2007,  10:00AM at ECAC (Wesleyan) 44th