Archives: 2006 Men's Outdoor Track and Field

Head coach: Peter Slovenski
Assistant coaches: Jim St. Pierre, Lynn Ruddy

Roster

Name Year Hometown/School
Archie Abrams 09 Lexington, Mass.
Luke Fairbanks 09 Northbridge, Mass.
Isaac Irby 09 Murrieta, Calif.
Jason Laurita 07 Camden, Maine
Scot McFarlane 09 Concord, Mass.
Joel Presti 06 Lafayette, Ind.
Peter Mills 09 Brunswick, Maine
Andrew Plowman 07 Miles City, Mont.
Szymon Rus 07 Water Mill, N.Y.
Andrew Combs 06 Swarthmore, Pa.
Alexander Linhart 06 Purchase, N.Y.
Patrick Lyons 06 South Portland, Maine
Ben Martens 06 Sharon, N.H.
Steven Gonzalez 09 Whittier, Calif.
Ryan Hart 08 Park City, Utah
Michael Julian 09 Corinth, Maine
David Wagoner-Edwards 08 Issaquah, Wash.
Michael Young 08 McLean, Va.
Bari Robinson 07 Dorchester, Mass.
Harry Jones 06 New Orleans, La.
Owen McKenna 07 Amston, Conn.
Eric Sofen 07 Lexington, Mass.
Joseph Adu 07 Columbus, Ohio
James Knuckles 07 Naperville, Ill.
Robey Clark 06 Charlotte, N.C.
Jared Prichard 06 Marston Mills, Mass.
Michael Krohn 09 Lewisburg, Pa.
Ben Coquillette 08 Cleveland Heights, Ohio
Eric Lee 08 Natick, Mass.
Patrick Pierce 08 Newtonville, Mass.
Lamont White 08 Boston, Mass.
Matt Regele 06 Rutland, Mass.
Ken Akiha 08 Oakland, Calif.
Tony Thrower 09 Little Rock, Ark.
Timothy Katlic 08 Penfield, N.Y.
Nathan Krah 08 Bradenton, Fla.
Tyler Lonsdale 08 Westport, Conn.
Brendan Egan 08 Westfield, N.J.
Ben LeHay 08 Freeport, Maine
Steve Bartus 08 Enfield, Conn.
Jeb Bobseine 07 Fredonia, N.Y.
John Hall 08 Bow, N.H.
Brian Lockhart 08 Concord, N.H.
Ian Haight 08 Rome, Italy
Charles Johnson 07 Fargo, N.D.
Brian May 07 Londonderry, N.H.
Quentin Reeve 07 Manchester, Mass.
Damon Hall-Jones 09 Milton, Mass.
Jay McCormick 09 North Haven, Conn.
Lincoln Pac 08 Bozeman, Mont.
Eli Bossin 09 Sharon, Mass.

Schedule

Date and Time Opponent Score
04/08/2006,  11:00AM at Tufts RESULTS
04/15/2006,  11:00AM at Middlebury 2nd/4
04/18/2006,  3:00PM BOWDOIN INVITATIONAL RESULTS
04/22/2006,  12:00PM at State Meet (Colby) 2nd/4
04/29/2006,  10:00AM NESCAC CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS
05/06/2006,  10:00AM at N.E. D-III's (Springfield) 9th
05/13/2006,  10:00AM at Open N.E.'s (MIT) 16th
05/18/2006,  3:00PM at ECAC's (Springfield) RESULTS
05/25/2006,  TBA at NCAA's (Lisle, Ill.) RESULTS