Archives: 2006 Men's Lacrosse

Head coach: Thomas McCabe
Assistant coaches: Tom Radulski, Pat Cain, Rick Mullins, Dan Davies (Athletic Trainer)

Roster

# Name Year Position Hometown/School Height Weight
28 John Moore 09 M Summit, N.J./Pingry School 6-1 185
x William Wilder 09 D Woodside, Calif./Thacher School 6-3 193
34 Matt Donoghue 09 M Manhasset, N.Y./Friends Acad. 6-0 165
04 Connor Fitzgerald 06 A Hingham, Mass./Hingham 6-0 175
14 Max Key 08 M Greenwood Village, Colo./Kent-Denver 6-0 190
09 Ford Barker 06 A Southborough, Mass./Loomis Chaffee 5-8 170
22 Mike Giordano 08 A Washington, D.C./St. Albans 5-10 180
15 Dan Chaput 06 D Wayland, Mass./St. Mark's 6-0 190
02 William Mauke 06 D West Simsbury, Conn./Westminster 6-2 185
20 Tom McKinley 06 M/A San Francisco, Calif./University School 6-0 175
16 Ryan Hurd 06 M Carlisle, Mass./Belmont Hill 6-0 195
06 Spar Patton 06 M Rochester, N.Y./Hotchkiss 5-7 170
26 Chris Eaton 06 M Amherst, N.H./Souhegan 5-10 180
41 Andy Nelson 06 M Marston Mills, Mass./Tabor Academy 5-9 175
12 Bryan Holden 09 D Cape Elizabeth, Maine/Cape Elizabeth 6-2 188
x Crosby Cook 09 M New York, N.Y./Groton School 6-3 168
39 Ben Smith 09 A Washington, D.C./St. Andrew's 6-3 189
29 Matt Neidlinger 06 M West Hartford, Conn./Westminster 5-10 175
11 Bryan Duggan 06 M Danvers, Mass./Danvers 6-1 205
23 Ben York 09 M Mercer Island, Wash./Mercer Island 5-8 155
10 Matt Chadwick 07 A Needham, Mass./Needham 5-9 175
19 Walker Ellis 07 M Brookline, Mass./Brookline 6-1 180
37 Andrew Stager 07 D Sudbury, Mass./Lincoln-Sudbury 6-1 185
03 Alex Weaver 07 A Cape Elizabeth, Maine/Cape Elizabeth 5-8 170
21 Ross Stern 07 A Easton, Conn./Hopkins Grammar 5-11 190
40 Andrew Sinnenberg 08 D Westfield, N.J./Westfield 6-4 200
07 Kevin Mullins 07 M Duxbury, Mass./Duxbury 5-10 175
05 Charles Legg 07 G Baltimore, Md./Gilman School 5-11 175
42 Michael Peraza 07 G Hanover, N.H./Westminster 6-0 185
33 David Donahue 07 M Ashland, Mass./Rivers School 5-10 190
17 Ethan Wolston 09 D Providence, R.I./Moses Brown 5-11 197
25 Rob Halliday 09 M Sudbury, Mass./Lincoln-Sudbury 6-2 208
32 Pack Janes 09 A Middleburg, Va./Bethesda C. Chase 6-0 190
36 Tyler Brewster 09 M Lambertville, N.J./Hopewell Valley 5-8 122
08 Brad Gillis 08 M Mercer Island, Wash./Mercer Island 6-4 200
18 John Lynch 08 M Westwood, Mass./Noble & Greenough 5-8 175
27 Jonah Platt-Ross 08 M San Francisco, Calif./S.F. Univ. H.S. 6-1 180
43 Alex Gluck 08 G Chevy Chase, Md./St. Albans 5-10 170
44 Gordon Convery 08 G Far Hills, N.J./Newark Academy 5-10 170
x Scott Caras 08 M Cape Elizabeth, Maine/Cape Elizabeth 5-9 180
35 Duncan Smith 08 M Kentville, Nova Scotia/Westminster 5-10 185
24 Brian Orr 08 D Simsbury, Conn./Avon Old Farms 5-8 175
30 Thadd Welch 08 A/M Great Barrington, Mass./Hotchkiss 5-11 175
31 Cullen Winkler 09 M Milton, Mass./Milton Academy 6-2 180
45 Harry Ashforth 09 A Ridgefield, Conn./Deerfield 5-9 152
x Andrew Crowley 09 D Worcester, Mass./Worcester Academy 5-9 227
45 Matt Legg 09 A Baltimore, Md./Gilman School 6-3 195

Schedule

Date and Time Opponent Result Score
03/11/2006,  12:00PM WILLIAMS W 12-8
03/16/2006,  3:00PM vs. Nazareth (@ Sylvan Park, Fla.) L 15-11
03/20/2006,  3:00PM vs. St. Lawrence (@ Sylvan Park, Fla.) W 8-7
03/22/2006,  1:30PM vs. Union (@ Newport Richey, Fla.) W 14-5
03/25/2006,  2:00PM SPRINGFIELD W 11-10
03/27/2006,  7:00PM at Endicott L 6-5
04/01/2006,  2:00PM at Conn. College W 13-6
04/05/2006,  7:00PM at Tufts W 9-5
04/08/2006,  2:00PM at Wesleyan L 6-3
04/15/2006,  1:00PM MIDDLEBURY L 12-11 (OT)
04/18/2006,  7:00PM COLBY W 10-9
04/22/2006,  2:00PM AMHERST W 15-9
04/26/2006,  4:30PM BATES W 9-6
04/29/2006,  1:00PM at Trinity W 10-6
04/30/2006,  1:00PM AMHERST (NESCAC First-Rd.) W 12-8
05/06/2006,  3:00PM vs. Wesleyan (NESCAC Semifinal) L 16-15 (OT)