Archives: 2006 Sailing

Head coach: Sherry Fowler
Assistant coaches: Andrew Stern

Roster

Name Year Hometown/School
Katie Auth 08
Stuart MacNeil 08 Lincoln, Mass.
Mark Dineen 08
Matt Karlan 08 Darrien, Conn.
Erin Taylor 09 Branford, Conn.
Kelly Pitts 08 Bel Air, Md.
Rob Parrish 08 Hillsborough, Cali.
Doria Cole 09 Southport Island, Maine
Pete Wadden 09 Westlake, Ohio
Meredith Steck 09 Maplewood, N.J.
Andrew Howard 09 Austin, Texas
Stephen Gonzalez 09 Whittier, Cali.
Kelly Rula 07 Dallas, Texas
Darius Alam 09 Greenwich, Conn.

Schedule

Date and Time Opponent Score
09/03/2005,  9:30AM Downeast Team Racing Invite @ Bowdoin
09/03/2005,  9:30AM Harry Anderson Trophy @ Yale 12th/24
09/10/2005,  9:30AM Women's Man-Labs Trophy @ MIT
09/10/2005,  9:30AM Sloop Invite @ Maine Maritime
09/10/2005,  9:30AM Great Herring Pond Open @ Mass. Maritime
09/10/2005,  9:30AM Hewitt Trophy, Northern NE Champs @ Bates
09/10/2005,  9:30AM Eastern Series One @ UNH
09/10/2005,  9:30AM Metro Series One @ BU
09/10/2005,  9:30AM Captain Hurst Bowl @ Dartmouth
09/11/2005,  9:30AM Freshmen Series One @ Coast Guard
09/11/2005,  9:30AM Women's Captains Cup @ Tufts
09/17/2005,  9:30AM Women's Mrs. Hurst Bowl @ Dartmouth
09/17/2005,  9:30AM Metro Series Two @ Harvard
09/17/2005,  9:30AM Casco Bay Open @ Bowdoin 1st
09/17/2005,  9:30AM Eastern Series Two @ UNH
09/18/2005,  9:30AM Donaghy Bowl @ Salve Regina
09/24/2005,  9:30AM Eastern Series Three @ Bates
09/24/2005,  9:30AM Metro Series Three @ Harvard
09/24/2005,  9:30AM NE Women's Singlehanded Champs @ BC
09/24/2005,  9:30AM Hood Trophy @ Tufts
09/24/2005,  9:30AM 8th Chris Loder Trophy @ UNH
09/25/2005,  9:30AM Invite @ Harvard
10/01/2005,  9:30AM Penobscot Bay Open @ Maine Maritime
10/01/2005,  9:30AM Laser Invite @ Maine Maritime
10/01/2005,  9:30AM Metro Series Four @ BC
10/01/2005,  9:30AM Women's Regis Bowl @ BU
10/02/2005,  9:30AM Protest Trophy @ Roger Williams
10/08/2005,  9:30AM Strom Trysail College Big Boats @ Larchmont
10/08/2005,  9:30AM Lake Champlain Open @ Vermont
10/08/2005,  9:30AM Women's Olympians Trophy @ Courageous
10/08/2005,  9:30AM Metro Series Five @ MIT
10/08/2005,  9:30AM Eastern Series Four @ Bates
10/08/2005,  9:30AM Hobart/WS Fall Intersectional
10/09/2005,  9:30AM Freshmen Series Five @ Brown
10/15/2005,  9:30AM Women's Interesectional @ Yale
10/15/2005,  9:30AM Eastern Series Five @ Bowdoin
10/15/2005,  9:30AM Metro Series Six @ Tufts
10/16/2005,  9:30AM Freshmen Series Six @ URI
10/16/2005,  9:30AM Lane Trophy Team Race @ Tufts
10/22/2005,  9:30AM Smith Trophy @ MIT
10/23/2005,  9:30AM Oberg Trophy @ MIT
10/23/2005,  9:30AM Wellahan Trophy @ Southern Maine
10/29/2005,  9:30AM NE Frosh Champs, Nickerson Trophy @ URI
10/29/2005,  9:30AM Underdog Trophy @ BU
10/29/2005,  9:30AM Women's Victorian Coffee Urn @ HArvard
10/29/2005,  9:30AM Erwin Schell Trophy @ MIT
11/05/2005,  9:30AM Michael Horn Trophy @ Harvard