Archives: 2005 Men's Indoor Track and Field

Head coach: Peter Slovenski

Roster

Name Year Hometown/School
James Knuckles 07 Naperville, Ill.
Harry Jones 06 New Orleans, La.
Brendan Egan 08 Westfield, N.J.
Brian May 07 Londonderry, N.H.
Luke Fairbanks 09 Northbridge, Mass.
Owen McKenna 07 Amston, Conn.
Bari Robinson 07 Dorchester, Mass.
Eric Sofen 07 Lexington. Mass.
Steven Gonzalez 09 Whittier, Cali.
Gardiner Holland 06 Woodstock, Conn.
Timothy Katlic 08 Penfield, N.Y.
Mike Record 06 Farmingdale, Maine
Robey Clark 06 Charlotte, N.C.
Robert DiMatteo 07 Belmont, Mass.
Charles Johnson 07 Fargo, N.D.
Jake Lynch 08 Westwood, Mass.
Joseph Adu 07 Reynoldsburg, Ohio
Jared Prichard 06 Marstons Mills, Mass.
Andrew Combs 06 Swarthmore, Pa.
John-Mark Ikeda 06 Salt Lake City, Utah
Shahid Khoja 06 Decatur, Ga.
Alexander Linhart 06 Purchase, N.Y.
Patrick Lyons 06 South Portland, Maine
Benjamin Martens 06 Sharon. N.H.
Robert Burns 07 Yardley, Pa.
Joel Presti 06 Lafayette, Ind.
Kenneth Akiha 08 Oakland, Cali.
Eric Lee 08 Natick, Mass.
Quentin Reeve 07 Manchester, Mass.
Alden Gassert 08 Acton, Mass.
Ryan Hart 08 Park City, Utah
John Moore 09 Summit, N.J.
Jeb Bobseine 07 Fredonia, N.Y.
Patrick Pierce 08 Newtonville, Mass.
Ben LeHay 08 So. Freeport, Maine
Ike Irby 09 Murrieta, Cali.
Suresh Jones 07 Austin, Texas
Scot McFarlane 09 Concord, Mass.
Michael Vitousek 07 Kamulea, Hawaii
Nathan Krah 08 Bradenton, Fla.
Lamont White 08 Boston, Mass.
Steven Bartus 08 Enfield, Conn.
Tyler Lonsdale 08 Westport, Conn.
Eli Bossin 09 Sharon, Mass.
Ben Coquillette 08 Cleveland Heights, Ohio
Mike Julian 09 Corinth, Maine
Michael Krohn 09 Lewisburg, Pa.
Matt Regele 06 Rutland, Mass.
David Wagoner-Edwards 08 Issaquah, Wash.
Chris Eaton 06 Amherst, N.H.
William Gilchrist 06 Olympia Fields, Ill.
Jeremy Kraushar 09 Tenafly, N.J.
Brian Lockhart 08 Concord, N.H.
Lincoln Pac 08 Bozeman, Mont.
Damon Hall-Jones 09 Milton, Mass.
Jay McCormick 09 North Haven, Conn.
Ivan Pulito 08 New York, N.Y.
Archie Abrams 09 Lexington, Mass.
Jared Lemieux 06 Readfield, Maine
Peter Mills 09 Brunswick, Maine
Andrew Plowman 07 Miles City, Mont.
Michael Young 08 McLean, Va.

Schedule

Date and Time Opponent Score
12/10/2005,  1:00PM at Southern Maine RESULTS
01/14/2006,  1:00PM Brandeis, Colby, USM 1st/4
01/21/2006,  12:00PM at Brandeis Invitational 1st/8
01/28/2006,  12:30PM TUFTS, SPRINGFIELD, COLBY, MIT 3rd/5
02/04/2006,  6:00PM at Maine State Meet (USM) 1st/4
02/11/2006,  11:00AM COAST GUARD, MIDDLEBURY 2nd/3
02/17/2006,  11:00AM at New England D-III's (MIT) RESULTS
02/24/2006,  5:00PM at Open New England's (BU) RESULTS
03/03/2006,  6:00PM at ECAC's (Ursinus) 31st