Archives: 2004 Sailing

Head coach: Thomas Sitzmann

Roster

Name Year Hometown/School
Gia Upchurch Jr. Raleigh, N.C./N.C. School of Science and Math
Kendall Brown So. Wilton, Conn./Taft
Liz Hoering So. South Freeport, Maine/Freeport
Caitlin Moore So. Fairfield, Conn./Hopkins Grammar
Roberto Hernadez So. Houston, Texas
Frank Pizzo So. Wilton, Conn./Wilton
Simon Bolmgren Fy. Viken, Sweden
Cotton Estes Fy. Jamestown, R.I./Moses Brown
Amy Titcomb Sr. Windham, N.H./Salem
Matt Peters Sr. Albany, N.Y./Albany Academy
Kelly Rula Fy. Dallas, Texas/Talented & Gifted Magnet
Sarah Schoen Fy. Riverside, Conn./Greenwich
Mike Taylor Fy. Sandy Hook, Conn./Newton
Rebecca Bartlett Jr. Craftsbury, Vt./Northfield Mt. Hermon
Sabrina Hall-Little So. Mill Valley, Calif./Katherine Brown
William Medina Fy. Hendersonville, N.C./Hendersonville
Jaquelyn Haskell Jr. Manhattan Beach, Calif./Cate School
Pieter Scheerlinck Jr. Rye, N.Y./Rye
Emily Bruns So. Bainbridge Island, Wash./Bainbridge
Justin Berger Jr. Canton, Conn./Loomis-Chaffe
Lisa Bonjour So. Glencoe, Ill./Loyola Academy
Ellen Grenley So. Scarsdale, N.Y./Scarsdale
Davin Michaels So. Bronx, N.Y./Masters School
Whitney Rauschebach So. Brewster, Mass./Groton
Sophie Wiss So. Hoptacong, N.J./Blair Academy
Carolyn Chu Fy. Washington, D.C./Holton Arms
Laura Doore Fy. Dover-Foxcroft, Maine/Foxcroft Academy
Kate Hourihan Fy. Boxford, Mass./Masconomet

Schedule

Date and Time Opponent
09/04/2004,  9:30AM Harry Anderson Trophy (at Yale)
09/11/2004,  9:30AM Captain Hurst Bowl (at Dartmouth)
09/11/2004,  9:30AM Women's Man-Labs (at MIT)
09/11/2004,  9:30AM Eastern Series One (at Maine Maritime)
09/11/2004,  9:30AM Sloop Invite (at Maine-Maritime)
09/11/2004,  9:30AM Great Herring Pond (at Mass. Mar.)
09/12/2004,  9:30AM Women's Captains Cup (at Tufts)
09/12/2004,  9:30AM Hewitt Trophy, NNE Champs (at UNH)
09/18/2004,  9:30AM Hatch Brown Trophy (at Boston Univ.)
09/18/2004,  9:30AM Women's Mrs. Hurst Bowl (at Dartmouth)
09/18/2004,  9:30AM CASCO BAY OPEN
09/19/2004,  9:30AM Eastern Series Two (at UNH)
09/25/2004,  9:30AM Women's Singlehand Elims (at MIT)
09/25/2004,  9:30AM Men's Singlehand Elims (at Dartmouth)
09/25/2004,  9:30AM Hood Trophy (at Tufts)
09/25/2004,  9:30AM Chris Loder Trophy (at UNH)
09/25/2004,  9:30AM Eastern Series Three (at Bates)
10/02/2004,  9:00AM TS Stern Sloop Inter (at Charleston)
10/02/2004,  9:30AM Women's Regis Bowl (at Boston Univ.)
10/02/2004,  9:30AM Eastern Series Four (at Bates)
10/02/2004,  9:30AM Sloop Invite (Maine Maritime)
10/02/2004,  9:30AM Danmark Trophy (at Coast Guard)
10/02/2004,  9:30AM Penobscot Bay Open (at Maine Maritime)
10/02/2004,  9:30AM Protest Trophy (at Roger Williams)
10/09/2004,  9:00AM Hobart/W.S. Intersectional
10/09/2004,  9:30AM Lake Champlain Open (at UVM)
10/09/2004,  9:30AM Women's Olympians Trophy (at UNH)
10/09/2004,  9:30AM Metro Series Five (at MIT)
10/09/2004,  9:30AM Women's Intersectional (at Navy)
10/16/2004,  9:30AM EASTERN SERIES FIVE
10/16/2004,  9:30AM N.E. Sloop Champ. (at Niantic Bay)
10/16/2004,  9:30AM Women's Inter. (at Yale)
10/17/2004,  9:30AM NESCAC INVITATIONAL
10/23/2004,  9:30AM Women's Stu Nelson (at Conn.)
10/23/2004,  9:30AM Sherman Hoyt Trophy (at Brown)
10/23/2004,  9:30AM Eastern Series Six (at UNH)
10/23/2004,  9:30AM Smith Trophy (at MIT)
10/24/2004,  9:30AM Wellahan Trophy (at S. Maine)
10/30/2004,  9:30AM Women's Victorian Coffee Urn (at Harvard)
10/30/2004,  9:30AM Nickerson Trophy (at Yale)
10/30/2004,  9:30AM Ernie Schell Trophy (at MIT)
11/06/2004,  9:30AM No Ringer Invite (at MIT)
11/06/2004,  9:30AM Atlantic Freshman (at Navy)
11/06/2004,  9:30AM Narragansett Bay Open (at URI)
11/06/2004,  9:30AM Michael Horn Trophy (at Harvard)
11/07/2004,  9:30AM Crews Regatta (at MIT)