Archives: 2005 Men's Lacrosse

Head coach: Thomas McCabe
Assistant coaches: Tom Radulski, Pat Cain, Dan Davies (Athletic Trainer)

Roster

# Name Year Position Hometown/School Height Weight
02 Andrew O'Brien 05 D Allston, Mass./Belmont Hill 5-11 190
04 Connor Fitzgerald 06 A Hingham, Mass./Hingham 6-0 175
34 Max Key 08 M Greenwood Village, Colo./Kent-Denver 6-0 190
09 Ford Barker 06 A Southborough, Mass./Loomis Chaffee 5-8 170
39 Mike Giordano 08 A Washington, D.C./St. Albans 5-10 180
12 Vinay Kashyap 05 M Ridgewood, N.J./Ridgewood 5-11 170
14 Charles Hughes 05 D New York, N.Y./Hotchkiss 6-2 185
15 Dan Chaput 06 D Wayland, Mass./St. Mark's 6-0 190
17 William Mauke 06 D West Simsbury, Conn./Westminster 6-2 185
20 Tom McKinley 06 M/A San Francisco, Calif./University School 6-0 175
22 Phil Stern 05 A/M Maplewood, N.J./Choate Rosemary Hall 5-11 180
16 Ryan Hurd 06 M Carlisle, Mass./Belmont Hill 6-0 195
06 Spar Patton 06 M Rochester, N.Y./Hotchkiss 5-7 170
26 Chris Eaton 06 M Amherst, N.H./Souhegan 5-10 180
41 Andy Nelson 06 M Marston Mills, Mass./Tabor Academy 5-9 175
36 Akira Shishido 08 M Cranbury, N.J./W. Windsor-Plainsboro 5-10 175
29 Matt Neidlinger 06 M West Hartford, Conn./Westminster 5-10 175
11 Bryan Duggan 06 M Danvers, Mass./Danvers 6-1 205
31 Brian Fitzgibbons 05 D Bridgewater, Mass./B.C. High 5-10 195
10 Matt Chadwick 07 A Needham, Mass./Needham 5-9 175
19 Walker Ellis 07 M Brookline, Mass./Brookline 6-1 180
25 Ben Harris 05 M Concord, Mass./Phillips Exeter 6-0 185
28 Suresh Jones 07 M Austin, Texas/Phillips Exeter 5-9 180
37 Andrew Stager 07 D Sudbury, Mass./Lincoln-Sudbury 6-1 185
03 Alex Weaver 07 A Cape Elizabeth, Maine/Cape Elizabeth 5-8 170
21 Ross Stern 07 A Easton, Conn./Hopkins Grammar 5-11 190
40 Andrew Sinnenberg 08 D Westfield, N.J./Westfield 6-4 200
07 Kevin Mullins 07 M Duxbury, Mass./Duxbury 5-10 175
05 Charles Legg 07 G Baltimore, Md./Gilman School 5-11 175
42 Michael Peraza 07 G Hanover, N.H./Westminster 6-0 185
33 David Donahue 07 M Ashland, Mass./Rivers School 5-10 190
08 Brad Gillis 08 M Mercer Island, Wash./Mercer Island 6-4 200
24 John Lynch 08 M Westwood, Mass./Noble & Greenough 5-8 175
27 Jonah Platt-Ross 08 M San Francisco, Calif./S.F. Univ. H.S. 6-1 180
43 Alex Gluck 08 G Chevy Chase, Md./St. Albans 5-10 170
44 Gordon Convery 08 G Far Hills, N.J./Newark Academy 5-10 170
23 Scott Caras 08 M Cape Elizabeth, Maine/Cape Elizabeth 5-9 180
35 Duncan Smith 08 M Kentville, Nova Scotia/Westminster 5-10 185
18 Brian Orr 08 D Simsbury, Conn./Avon Old Farms 5-8 175
30 Thadd Welch 08 A/M Great Barrington, Mass./Hotchkiss 5-11 175

Schedule

Date and Time Opponent Result Score
03/12/2005,  12:00PM at Williams W 12-8
03/18/2005,  11:30AM vs. St. Lawrence (at Orlando) W 11-6
03/21/2005,  3:00PM vs. Nazareth (at Orlando) L 15-11
03/23/2005,  2:00PM vs. Union (at Orlando) W 15-6
03/26/2005,  2:00PM at Springfield L 10-6
03/28/2005,  7:00PM ENDICOTT W 12-7
04/02/2005,  1:00PM CONN. COLLEGE W 9-7
04/06/2005,  4:30PM TUFTS W 8-5
04/09/2005,  1:00PM WESLEYAN W 9-3
04/16/2005,  1:00PM at Middlebury L 11-10 (OT)
04/19/2005,  7:00PM at Colby W 11-7
04/23/2005,  2:00PM at Amherst L 10-9
04/27/2005,  4:00PM at Bates W 11-5
04/30/2005,  1:00PM TRINITY W 8-7 (2OT)
05/01/2005,  1:00PM BATES L 6-5 (OT)