Archives: 2004 Women's Rugby

Head coach: MaryBeth Mathews
Assistant coaches: Bob Mathews, Elisabeth Dustin, Katherine Buckspan

Roster

# Name Year Hometown/School
08 Claudia Marroquin 06 Los Angelas, Calif./Ctr. Enriches Studies
10 Clara Cantor 08 Sammamish, Wash./Redmond
09 Jeni Kennedy 08 Wellesley, Mass.
06 Leanne Sterio 05 Boxford, Mass./Masconomet
13 Carrie Miller 08 Raleigh, N.C.
03 Vanessa Vidal 08 Los Angeles, Calif.
10 Emily Krull 08 Boxford, Mass.
xx Anita Xie 08 Weston, Mass.
12 Daphne Leveriza 07 Wellesley, Mass./Montrose
xx Kate Ambash 08 Weston, Mass./Weston
14 Krystal Barker 08 Little Rock, Ark./Little Rock
12 Caitlin Bevan 08 Holyoke, Mass./Holyoke
09 Melissa Hayden 05 Charlotte, Vt./Champlain Valley Union
07 Kirstin Leitner 05 St. Paul, Minn./St. Paul Central
13 Shauna Johnston 05 Dillon, Montana/Beaverhead County
12 Shrinkhala Karmacharya 06 Sommerville, Mass./Sommerville
05 Miram Sopin-Vilme 07 Mattapan, Mass./Wayland
08 Rachel Phelan 07 Auburn, Mass./Auburn
12 Margaret Munford 07 Jackson, Miss./St. Andrew's
11 Julia Bach 07 New York, N.Y./Chapin School
06 Meron Paulos 06 Brookline, Mass./Brookline
01 Aubrey Brick 05 Tucson, Az./St. Gregory College Prep
14/15 Jocelyn Foulke 05 Monmouth, Ore./Central
03 Naomi Kordak 07 Hamden, Conn./Hamden
07 Jannelle Richardson 06 Brooklyn, N.Y.
02/15 Kelly Orr 06 West Hartford, Conn./William H. Hall
03 Leslie Wittenbraker 06 Welch, Minn./Hastings Senior
04 Astrid Rodriguez 07 Leominster, Mass./Leominster
10 Sara Utzschneider 07 Mercer Island, Wash./Mercer Island
15 Nicole Melas 07 Pacific Palisades, Calif./Harvard-Westlake
09 Jemima Fernandez 06 N. Hollywood, Calif./Los Angeles Sr. HS
05 Sarah Oberg 06 Barrington, R.I./Barrington
01 Emily Skinner 08 Boxford, Mass./Masconomet Reg.
09 Kalyn Bickerman 07 Readfield, Maine/Maranacook Comm.
02 Margaret Griffith 07 Lexington, Mass./Lexington
02 Whitney Rabacal 06 Aiea, Hawaii/Roosevelt
12 Emma Cooper-Mullin 07 Irvington, N.Y./Hackley School
04 Caroline Lorenz 07 Gulf Breeze, Fla./Gulf Breeze
11 Alicia Velez 08 Babylon, N.Y.
14 Bitzi Gerasimova 05 Sofia, Bulgaria
13 Lauren Husman 05 Brunswick, Maine/Brunswick
11 Lee Colon 08 Merrick, N.Y.
05 Alexandra Cowen 08 Scarsdale, N.Y./Scarsdale
14 Alison Spencer 08 Wayzata, Minn.
xx Laura Tiedeman-Mau 08 Arlington, Mass.
12 Carolyn Dion 05 E. Boothbay, Maine/Westminster
14 Mara Partridge 05 Scarborough, Maine/Scarborough
11/15 Erika Nickerson 05 Benton, Maine/Lawrence
02 Rogan McCally 08 Westport, Conn./Staples
xx Kate Herlihy 08 Needham, Mass.
xx Sarah Lewis 08 Los Angeles, Calif.

Schedule

Date and Time Opponent Result Score
09/18/2004,  TBA at Beantown Tourn. (UMass-Amherst)
09/25/2004,  1:00PM at UNH L 12-0
10/02/2004,  11:00AM MAINE-FARMINGTON W 39-5
10/09/2004,  11:00AM BATES L 31-5
10/16/2004,  11:00AM at Maine-Orono W 42-5
10/23/2004,  1:00PM COLBY 12-12