Archives: 1993 Sailing

Head coach: Abbot Fletcher

Roster

Name Year Hometown/School
Zoe Amos Sr. Hopewell Junction, N.Y./Boston Univ.
Sacha Bachro Sr. Bradenton, Fla./Stuyvesant
Francine Hachberg Fy. Baltimore, Md./Sidwell Friends
Alison Behr Jr. Williamstown, Mass./Mt. Greylock
Emily Beller Jr. Seattle, Wash./Lakeside
Regan Berkley Fy. Santa Rosa, Calif./Montgomery
Bradley Bishop So. Winter Park, Fla./Woodbury Forest
Ingrid Carpenter Fy. Minneapolis, Minn./South
Rachel Clapp So. Newfields, N.H./Brooks
Meredith Crowley Sr. Newport, R.I./Rogers
Mark Feldman So. Englewood, N.J./Dalton
Sarah Jarmer Jr. Cape May Court House, N.J./Middle Township
Pete Johnston Sr. Baltimore, Md./Gilman
Doug Kahill So. South Portland, Maine/South Portland
Zoe Kontes So. Millville, N.J./St. Timothy's
Christopher Lee Jr. Austin, Texas/St. Stephen's
James Lazarus Fy. Bloomfield, Conn./Bloomfield
Diana Malcolm Fy. Zionsville, N.Y./Park-Tudor
Holly Leddy Fy. Amherst, N.H./Souhegan
Ken Netzorg Fy. Moterey, Calif./Monterey
Lindsay Pearce Fy. Gloucester, Mass./Pingree
Anthony Lane So. Englewood, Calif./Cherry Creek
Tracy Pugh Fy. Maineville, Ohio/Kings
Morgan Long So. Boxford, Mass./Pingree
Chris Lally Sr. Massapequa, N.Y./Chaminade
Elizabeth Matthew Sr. Sartell, Minn./St. John's
Scott Mazur Jr. Newton, Mass./Newton
Hoyt Peckham Jr. New Canaan, Conn./N. Canaan
Rutherford Platt So. Acton, Mass./Acton-Boxboro
Ralph Rynning Sr. Philadelphia, Pa./Weston
Lara Spear Fy. Cambridge, Mass./Taft
Becky Steiner So. Cambridge, Mass./Taft
Becky Steiner So. Ambler, Pa./Germantown Academy
Kate Stewart Kingston, Mass./Sacred Heart
Christopher Pastore Fy. Barrington, R.I./Barrington
Herman von Holt Fy. Kamuela, Hawaii/Hawaii Prep
Sarah Weber Fy. Lafayette, Calif./College Prep
Benjamin Wiehe So. East Granby, Conn./East Granby
Anne Williams Fy. Denver, Colo./Manual
Claudia Woods Fy. Wilton, Conn./Wilton
Heather Young Sr. Greenwich, Conn./Greenwich Academy

Schedule

Date and Time Opponent Score
09/11/1993 MIT Invitational 10th of 10 teams
09/11/1993 True North I 1st of 4 teams
09/18/1993 TRUE NORTH II 4th of 4 teams
09/18/1993 Hewitt Trophy 6th of 8 teams
09/25/1993 Penobscot Bay Open 7th of 13 teams
10/02/1993 True North III 3rd of 8 teams
10/10/1993 BOWDOIN INVITATIONAL 1st of 3 teams
10/16/1993 True North IV 2nd of 3 teams
10/23/1993 TRUE NORTH V 1st of 4 teams
10/30/1993 Dixie Cup Cancelled
11/06/1993 Horn Trophy