Archives: 1995 Sailing

Head coach:

Roster

Name Year Hometown/School
John Forrest So. New Haven, Conn./Hopkins Grammar
Jill Garland So. Saco, Maine/Thornton Academy
Francine Hachberg Jr. Baltimore, Md./Sidwell Friends
Celeste Allen So. Oakland, Calif./Head-Royce
Kyle Apigian So. Amherst, N.H./Souhegan
Samuel Bodurtha Fy. Cotuit, Mass./University
Minal Bopaiah Fy. Staten Island, N.Y./Staten Island Academy
Deborah Bornstein Sr. Lakeview, Mass./Apponequet
Timothy Brosnihan Fy. Millbury, Mass./Millbury Memorial
Helen Chabot Fy. New Canaan, Conn./New Canaan
Elizabeth Egan Fy. Exeter, N.H./Exeter
Matthew Fox Sr. Harrisonburg, Va./Woodberry Forest School
Christopher Gorrill So. Wolfboro, N.H./Brewster Academy
Nat Hennigas So. Boston, Mass./Milton Academy
Gordon Holmon So. Madison, N.J./Delbarton
George Karris So. Bangor, Maine/Bangor
James Lazarus Jr. Bloomfield, Conn./Bloomfield
Diana Malcolm Jr. Zionsville, N.Y./Park-Tudor
Chris Molvar So. Barrington, R.I./Barrington
Ken Netzorg Jr. Moterey, Calif./Monterey
Lindsay Pearce Jr. Gloucester, Mass./Pingree
Nikki Peters So. Mashpee, Mass./Falmouth
Tracy Pugh Jr. Maineville, Ohio/Kings
Whitney Rapp So. Huntington, N.Y./Phillips Andover
Becca Rowe So. New York, N.Y./Dalton
Kyra Salancy Jr. Norwalk, Conn./Norwalk
Monica Shields So. North Haven, Maine/Noth Haven
Ben Wolin Jr. Washington, D.C./Georgetown
Brian Billock Fy. New York, N.Y./Loomis Chaffee
Jessica Brannon Fy. Hyattsville, Md./Eleanor Roosevelt
Payton Decks Fy. Phillips Exeter
David Fish So. Rowayton, Conn./Brien McMahon
Bjorn Lee So. Rockport, Maine/Northfield-Mt. Herman
Karen Lunn So. Pittsford, N.Y./Pittsford-Mendon
Christopher Pastore Jr. Barrington, R.I./Barrington
Justin Pearlman So. Walpole, Mass./Rivers
Benjamin Westley So. Anchorage, Alaska/Diamond Mears
Neil Yetman So. Dover, Mass./Belmont Hill

Schedule

Date and Time Opponent Score
09/09/1995 TRUE NORTH I 1st of 6 teams
09/09/1995 Women's Meet 7th of 12 teams
09/09/1995 Hurst Trophy 11th of 17 teams
09/16/1995 True North II Cancelled
09/16/1995 NS1 2nd of 9 teams
09/17/1995 HEWITT TROPHY 1st of 6 teams
09/30/1995 True North III Cancelled
09/30/1995 Corinthians 3rd of 6 teams
09/34/1995 Penebscot Bay Open 7th of 13 teams
10/08/1995 UNH Invitational 9th of 11 teams
10/14/1995 Smith Trophy 17th of 24 teams
10/14/1995 NE Series 4 4th of 12 teams
10/15/1995 True North IV 3rd of 5 teams
10/21/1995 True North V 1st of 5 teams
10/22/1995 NS4 2nd of 11 teams
10/28/1995 Schall Cup 14th of 17 teams
10/28/1995 Dixie Cup 7th of 9 teams
11/04/1995 Horn Cup 8th of 12 teams