Archives: 1996 Sailing

Head coach:

Roster

Name Year Hometown/School
David Anderson Fy. Washington, D.C./St. Albans
Brian Billock So. New York, N.Y./Loomis Chaffee
Jessica Brannon So. Hyattsville, Md./Eleanor Roosevelt
Robert Craft So. Washington, D.C./St. Albans
Payton Decks So. Phillips Exeter
David Fish Jr. Rowayton, Conn./Brien McMahon
Josh Forrest Jr. New Haven, Conn./Hopkins Grammar
Jill Garland Jr. Saco, Maine/Thornton Academy
Amanda Golden Jr. Ogunquit, Maine/Wells
Jennifer Halloran So. Wilmette, Ill./Woodlands Academy
Joshua Helfast Fy. Manhasset, N.Y./Choate-Rosemary Hall
Heather Hobbs So. Belmont, Md./Middlesex School
Francine Hachberg Sr. Baltimore, Md./Sidwell Friends
Peter Johnson So. Richardson, Texas/Plano East
Michael Lampert Fy. Duxbury, Mass./Tabor
Bjorn Lee Jr. Rockport, Maine/Northfield-Mt. Herman
Susan Little So. St. Louis, Mo./John Burroughs
Karen Lunn Jr. Pittsford, N.Y./Pittsford-Mendon
Joshua Madiera Fy. Sherbon, Mass./Middlesex
Michael Nicholson Fy. Edina, Minn./St. Mary's
Susan Oliver So. Washington, D.C./Lawrenceville
Christopher Pastore Sr. Barrington, R.I./Barrington
Stefan Petranek So. Chappaqua, N.Y./Horace Greeley
Justin Pearlman Jr. Walpole, Mass./Rivers
Robert Reiser So. Chestnut Hill, Mass./St. George's
Rachel Sanders Fy. Portsmouth, R.I./Moses Brown
Elizabeth Small So. Concord, Mass./Concord-Carlisle
Douglas Stowe So. New York, N.Y./Riverdale
Benjamin Westley Jr. Anchorage, Alaska/Diamond Mears
Roseanne Werner Sr. Woodbury, Conn./Choate-Rosemary Hall
Neil Yetman Jr. Dover, Mass./Belmont Hill
Marisa Zahler So. New York, N.Y./Hunter College HS

Schedule

Date and Time Opponent Score
09/07/1996 Harry A. @ Yale 12th of 18
09/14/1996 Hurst Trophy at Dartmouth 11th of 18
09/14/1996 Man-Lab at MIT (Women) 10th of 15
09/14/1996 True North I 1st of 6
09/21/1996 Intersectional at Yale 11th of 15
09/21/1996 True North II at MMA 1st of 3
09/22/1996 Hatch-Brown at MIT 3rd of 16
09/22/1996 Hewitt Trophy at UNH 2nd of 7
09/28/1996 Hood at Tufts 13th of 18
09/28/1996 Penebscot Bay Open at MMA 6th of 10
10/05/1996 Corinthian at King's Point 6th of 6
10/05/1996 True North III at Dartmouth 4th of 9
10/05/1996 Danmark at USCGA 15th of 18
10/13/1996 Mass. Maritime Invitational 5th of 10
10/19/1996 True North IV 1st of 4
10/19/1996 Smith Trophy at MIT 8th of 25
10/20/1996 Wood Trophy at MIT 8th of 8
10/20/1996 Presidents Cup at B.U. Cancelled due to weather
10/26/1996 True North V at Dartmouth 2nd of 9
10/27/1996 NES4 at UNH 3rd of 8
11/02/1996 Dixie Cup at UNH 3rd of 8
11/02/1996 Schell Trophy at MIT 12th of 18
11/03/1996 URN at Radcliff (Women) 8th of 13
11/09/1996 Horn Trophy at Harvard 6th of 10