Archives: 1998 Sailing

Head coach:

Roster

Name Year Hometown/School
Oren Abeles So. New York, N.Y.
Melissa Bailey So. Providence, R.I.
Eric Beardsley Fy. New Rochelle, N. Y.
Andrea Penalosa So. Commerce, Okla.
Robert Reiser Sr. Newton, Mass.
Alison Quade Fy. Marblehead, Mass.
Ted Stocker Sr. Westport, Conn.
Doug Stowe Sr. New York, N.Y.
Sam Treherne-Thomas Fy. Middletown, R.I.
Ellinor Wareham So. New York, N.Y.
Marisa Zahler Sr. New York, N.Y.
Jace Brown So. Glen Falls, N.Y.
Tiger Craft Jr. Washington, D.C.
Jack Curtin So. Wellesley, Mass.
C.W. Estoff So. Buffalo, N.Y.
Nick Filippelli So. New York, N.Y.
Simon Gerson Fy. New York, N.Y.
Beata Gruszka Fy. Honolulu, Hawaii
Josh Helfat Jr. Manhasset, N.Y.
Sybil Hennigar Fy. Boston, Mass.
Heather Hobbs Sr. Belmont, Mass.
Siri Kushner Sr. Bainbridge Island, Wash.
Mike Lampert Jr. Duxbury, Mass.
Kate Mendenhall So. Okaboji, Ind.
Chris Murphy So. Manhasset, N.Y.
Mike Nicholson Jr. Edina, Minn.
Holly Noble So. East Hartford, Conn.
Bridgid O'Connor Fy. Bellport, N.Y.
Susie Oliver Sr. Washington, D.C.
Sage Orr So. Falmouth, Maine

Schedule

Date and Time Opponent Score
09/05/1998 Harry Anderson Trophy 16th of 20 teams
09/05/1998 President's Trophy 5th of 6 teams
09/12/1998 Captain Hurst Bowl 18th of 20 teams
09/13/1998 INVITATIONAL 1st of 6 teams
09/13/1998 Freshman Invitational 8th of 11 teams
09/19/1998 Mrs. Hurst Bowl 8th of 13 teams
09/19/1998 Hatch Brown Trophy 10th of 16 teams
09/19/1998 True North Series 2 3rd of 5 teams
09/26/1998 Professor Hood Trophy 15th of 15 teams
09/26/1998 Penobscot Bay Open 4th of 8 teams
09/27/1998 Varsity/Freshman Invitational 6th of 13 teams
10/03/1998 TRUE NORTH SERIES 3 1st of 3 teams
10/04/1998 INVITATIONAL 2 1st of 3 teams
10/10/1998 Rhodes 19 Invitational 3rd of 5 teams
10/11/1998 WOMEN'S INVITATIONAL 2nd of 3 teams
10/17/1998 Smith Trophy 6th of 21 teams
10/18/1998 True North Series 4 2nd of 3 teams
10/24/1998 True North Series 5 3rd of 5 teams
10/25/1998 New England Series 5 2nd of 7 teams
10/25/1998 Freshman Invitational 6th of 14 teams
10/31/1998 Schell Trophy 14th of 18 teams
10/31/1998 Victorian Coffee Urn 10th of 14 teams
10/31/1998 New England Frosh Championships 11th of 15 teams
11/07/1998 Mike Horn Trophy