Archives: 1995 Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

Head coach: Peter Slovenski
Assistant coaches: Lynn Ruddy, Howard Vandersea

Roster

Name Year Hometown/School
Megan Roberts Fy. Lawton, Okla./Einsenhower
Heather Ryder Fy. Morrisville, Vt./Peoples Academy
Darcy Storin Jr. Warwick, R.I./Toll Gate
Sarah Soule Sr. Cumberland, Maine/Greely
Amy Toth Sr. Gales Ferry, Conn./Ledyard
Alison Wade So. Amherst, Mass./Amherst
Jen Connor So. Manchester, Conn./East Catholic
Tania DeLibertis So. Fitchburg, Mass./Fitchburg
April Wernig So. Bellingham, Mass./Bellingham
Barbara Foster Jr. East Eddington, Maine/John Bapst
Laura Gaegan Jr. Wareham, Mass./Bishop Stang
Gina Goding Jr. Augusta, Maine/Erskine
Meaghan Groothuis So. Avon, Conn./Berkshire
Kate Johnson Fy. Poland Spring, Maine/Gray (New Gloucester)
Jessica Keating Fy. Springvale, Maine/Massabesic
Jane Lattes Fy. Palisades, N.Y./Dwight Englewood
Jessica Marien Fy. Overland Park, Kan./Shawnee Mission
Laurie McDonough Fy. Walpole, Mass./Walpole
Danielle Mokaba Fy. Wakefield, Mass./Wakefield
Alexandra Moore Jr. Conway, Mass./Frontier
Janet Mulcahy Jr. Wethersfield, Conn./Wethersfield
Francisca Oyogoa Fy. Woodstock, Ga./Sequoyah
Cara Papadpoulos Fy. Newington, Conn./Loomis-Chaffee
Airami Bogle Sr. Fairfield, Maine/Lawrence
Ingrid Carpenter So. Minneapolis, Minn./South
Rachael Cleaves Sr. Wayne, Maine/Presque Isle
Corie Colgan So. New Canaan, Conn./New Canaan
Kelli Conroy Fy. Old Greenwich, Conn./Greenwich-Bella
Amy Croteau So. North Swanzey, N.H./Monadnock
Brie DelManzo So. Bethlehem, Pa./Deerfield
Nicole Dube So. West Springfield, Mass./West Springfield
Lisa Dubrow So. Lake Oswego, Ore./Lake Oswego
Tori Garten Sr. Rockville, Md./Sherwodd
Moya Gibson Jr. Wellesley, Mass./Brockton
Amanda Golden Fy. Ogunquit, Maine/Wells
Laura Kunzelman Sr. Warminster Wilts, England/Nightingale Bamford
Darcie McElwee Sr. Caribou, Maine/Caribou
Tracy Mulholland So. Calais, Maine/Calais
Shannon Natais Fy. Honolulu, Hawaii/Mid Pacfic Institute
Danielle Raymond So. New Canaan, Conn./New Canaan
Kristin Adams So. Indianapolis, Ind./Brebeuf
Alexis Bailey Fy. Wakefield, Mass./Wakefield
Staci Bell Sr. Augusta, Maine/Cony

Schedule

Date and Time Opponent Score
04/08/1995 at Mount Holyoke 1st of 4 teams
04/15/1995 MIT 2nd of 3 teams
04/22/1995 ALOHA RELAYS 3rd of 7 teams
04/29/1995 NESCAC Championships 2nd of 11 teams
05/06/1995 New England Division III 4th of 25 teams
05/13/1995 ECAC Division III 1st of 32 teams
05/24/1995 NCAA Division III 21st of 72 teams