Archives: 1992 Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

Head coach: Peter Slovenski
Assistant coaches: Lynn Ruddy, Peter Slovenski

Roster

Name Year Hometown/School
Jon Dufresne Fy. Kennebunkport, Maine/Kennebunk
Peter Adams Fy. Norwood, Mass./Xaverian
Mike Pena So. Miami, Fla./Ransom Everglades
Jim Sabo Sr. Edison, N.J./St. Joseph's
Michael Schwartz So. Concord, Mass./Belmont Hill
Nga Selzer Jr. Brooklyn, N.Y./York
John Skidgel So. Bangor, Maine/Bangor
Derek Spence Sr. Canton, Mass./Xaverian
Colin Tory Jr. Canaan, Maine/Skowhegan
Andrew Lawler Jr. Falmouth, Maine/Falmouth
Jeff Mao Sr. Mill Valley, Calif./Tamalpais
Jason Moore Jr. Bucksport, Maine/Bucksport
Doug Robie Fy. Gorham, Maine/Cheverus
Elijah Whitehead So. Washington, D.C./Roosevelt
David Wood Jr. Dighton, Mass./Dighton-Rehoboth
Bob Dunn Fy. Rockport, Mass./St. John's
Scott Dyer Fy. South Portland, Maine/South Portland
Sacha Bacro So. Bradenton, Fla./Stuyvesant (N.Y.)
Marshall Benitez Jr. Queens, N.Y./Randolph
Peter Nye So. Bristol, Conn./Bristol Eastern
Chad Bonney Sr. Readfield, Maine/Maranacook
Justin Boothby Fy. Casco, Maine/Fryeburg Academy
Mike Tremblay Fy. Kennebunk, Maine/Kennebunk
Bryn Upton Fy. Minneapolis, Minn./Wayland (Wisc.)
Bill Callahan Fy. Norwood, Mass./Xaverian
Pat Callahan Fy. Norwood, Mass./Xaverian
Bill Campbell Fy. Warwick, R.I./Bishop Hendricken
Augustine Chan Fy. Lincoln Park, N.J./Boonton
Alanson Donald Fy. Falmouth, Maine/Phillips Exeter
John Eng Fy. Rockville, Md./Bethesda
Neil Golden Fy. Brockton, Mass./Thayer Academy
Delaney Grannell So. Providence, R.I./Moses Brown
Colin Hamilton So. Warren, N.J./Lawrenceville
Mike Johnson Fy. Lake Oswego, Ore./Lake Oswego
Steve Kim Sr. Canton, Ohio/Avon Old Farms
Andrew Kinley Jr. Fairfield, Maine/Lawrence
Daus Mahnke Fy. Milton, Vt./Colchester
John Wright Jr. Sherman Oaks, Calif./Harvard

Schedule

Date and Time Opponent Score
04/04/1992 BOWDOIN MEET 2nd of 3 teams
04/11/1992 at Tufts PPD-weather
04/18/1992 at Wesleyan 1st of 4 teams
04/25/1992 State Championships 3rd of 4 teams
05/02/1992 NESCAC Championships 8th of 11 teams