Archives: 1994 Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

Head coach: Peter Slovenski
Assistant coaches: Lynn Ruddy

Roster

Name Year Hometown/School
Edmund Agyuapong-Poku Fy. Kumasu, Ghana/Prempeh
Hiram Andrews Fy. South Easton, Mass./Oliver Ames
Michael Barrett Fy. Charleston, S.C./Porter-Gaud
Brent Beecher Fy. Seattle, Wash./University
Pat Callahan Jr. Norwood, Mass./Xaverian
Nate Chandler Fy. Wayland, Mass./Wayland
Jon Dufresne Jr. Kennebunkport, Maine/Kennebunk
Warren Durbin So. Wilmette, Ill./New Trier
Nate Alsobrook Fy. Derby, Vt./North Country Union
John Soule Fy. Cumberland, Maine/Greely
Ben Beach Fy. Minneapolis, Minn./St. Paul Academy
Jon Stuhlman So. Clifton, N.Y./Durham (N.C.)
Brian Campbell Fy. Mattapoisett, Mass./Old Rochester
James Johnson Fy. Spokane, Wash./St. George's
Dorian LeBlanc Fy. Bangor, Maine/John Bapst
Logan Powell Jr. North Reading, Mass./Kiski Springs (Pa.)
Ryan Triffitt So. Lynn, Mass./St. John's Prep
Bob Dunn Jr. Rockport, Mass./St. John's
Scott Dyer Jr. South Portland, Maine/South Portland
Tom Eng Jr. Rockville, Md./Walter Johnson
David Humphrey Sr. Fremont, Neb./Fremont Senior
Mike Johnson Jr. Portland, Ore./Lake Oswego
Patrick Kane So. Portland, Maine/Deering
Larry Karlin Fy. East Rockaway, N.Y./East Rockaway
Blaine Maley So. Boise, Idaho.Boise
Peter Nye Sr. Bristol, Conn./Bristol Eastern
David Payne So. Newtown, Conn./Newtown
Mike Pena Sr. Miami, Fla./Ransom Everglades
Dan Sacco So. Saratoga Springs, N.Y./Saratoga Springs
Phil Sanchez So. Saugerties, N.Y./Saugerties
Mike Sinclair Fy. Wayne, Maine/Maranacook
George Stratev Fy. Plovdiv, Bulgariea/Georgi Kirkov
Mike Tremblay Jr. Kennebunk, Maine/Kennebunk
Bryn Upton Jr. Minneapolis, Minn./Wayland (Wisc.)

Schedule

Date and Time Opponent Score
04/09/1994 at Amherst 2nd of 5 teams
04/16/1994 at Colby 2nd of 4 teams
04/23/1994 State of Maine Meet Individual Results
04/30/1994 NESCAC Tournament 7th of 11 teams
05/07/1994 New England Division III 10th of 24 teams
05/13/1994 Open New Englands 18th of 40 teams
05/25/1994 NCAA Division III Championships Individual Results