Archives: 1998 Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

Head coach:

Roster

Name Year Hometown/School
Steve Allison 01 Quincy, Mass. / Thayer
Josh Andrei 98 Washington, Maine / Medomak Valley
Ben Butler 99 Houston, Texas / Grosse Pointe South (Mich.)
Dwight Cassin 01 Winnetka, Ill. / New Trier
Adam Cook 01 Blacklick, Ohio / Columbus Academy
Pete Cooper 98 Narragansett, R.I. / East Greenwich
Adam Cowing 01 Georgetown, Maine / Morse
Joel Dakin 01 Winthrop Maine / Taft (Conn.)
Tony D'Alessio 98 Washington, D.C. / Colgate
Tilden Daniels 00 Washington, Conn. / Taft
Chris Dawe 00 No. Dighton, Mass. / Dighton Rehoboth
Nate Dill 01 Williamsport, Pa. / Williamsport
Chris Downe 00 Sidney, Maine / Messalonskee
Joe Doyle 01 Peabody, Mass. / Bishop Fenwick
Peter Duyan 00 Portland, Ore. / Catlin Gabel
Dan Flicker 00 Lanesboro, Minn. / Lanesboro
Eric Fortin 00 Oakland, Maine / Hotchkiss (Conn.)
Jason Fortin 01 Oakland, Maine / Waterville
Greg Gallo 98 Menlo Park, Calif. / Menlo
Tim Georoff 00 Kettering, Ohio / Cincinnati CDS
Josh Helfat 00 Manhasset, N.Y. / Choate (Conn.)
Nate Iseman 99 Cambridge, N.Y. / Albany Academy
Ryan Johnson 00 Spokane, Washington / Lewis & Clark
Hugh Keegan 00 Redlands, Calif. / Redlands
Jeffrey Kim 01 Dover, Mass. / Belmont Hill
Dave Kahill 98 South Portland, Maine / South Portland
Matt Klick 98 Norwell, Mass. / Norwell
Tim Kuhner 98 Sanbornton, N.H. / Sant Bani Ashram
Tim Lawson 01 South Portland, Maine / South Portland
David Lopes 00 Brewster, Mass. / Nauset
Simon Mangiaracina 01 Doylestown, Pa. / Central Bucks East
Abel McClennen 00 Holliston, Mass. / Holliston
Mike Mouradian 01 Gorham, Maine / Gorham
Bill Nadeau 98 Hadlyme, Conn. / Xavier
Christopher Niebylski 01 Richmond, Ind. / Thomas Jefferson
Sam Nordberg 99 New York, N.Y. / Groton
Mike Peyron 98 Tuscon, Ariz. / University
Chris Reed 01 Wiscasset, Maine / Wiscasset
Scott Schilling 00 North Attleboro, Mass. / Northfield-Mt. Hermon
Russ Sherwood 01 Westburg, N.Y. / Chaminade
Doug Silton 00 Arcadia, Calif. / Arcadia
Wil Smith 00 Jacksonville, Fla. / N.B. Forrest
Jorge Torres 01 Bogota, Columbia / Phillips Exeter (N.H.)
Matt Turnbull 00 Wayland, Mass. / Wayland
Matt Warres 01 Baltimore, Md. / Park
Zach Wheeler 00 Putney, Vt. / Groton (Mass.)
Danny Wong 01 Lexington, Mass. / Middlesex

Schedule

Date and Time Opponent