Archives: 1998 Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Head coach: Peter Slovenski
Assistant coaches: Lynn Ruddy, Steve Lane, Kevin McCarthy

Roster

Name Year Hometown/School
Barb Blakely So. Castle Rock, Colo./Cherry Creek
Amanda Boothbay So. Fryeburg, Maine/Fryeburg
Laura Burkle So. Andover, Mass./Andover
Saudia Davis So. Hartford, Conn./Suffield Academy
Jill Akus Fy. Norwich, Conn./Norwich Free
Kara Angeloni Fy. Norwell, Mass./Norwell
Aimee Beaudreau Fy. Williamstown, Mass./Mt. Greylock
Jeannie Boudreau Fy. Manlius, N.Y./Fayetteville-Manlius
Betsy Conlan Fy. Whitefish Bay, Wis./Divine Savior
Kayma Crocker-Liburd So. New York, N.Y./Loyola
Kaitlin Evrard Jr. Union, Maine/Medomak Valley
Jen Fradenburgh So. Harvard, Mass./Bromfield
Sofia Harwell So. Johnson City, Tenn./University
Simi Jain So. Londonville, N.Y./Shaker
Kate Johnson Sr. Poland Springs, Maine/Gray
Stacey Jones So. Kansas City, Kan./Sumner Academy
Erika Kahill So. South Portland, Maine/South Portland
Jane Lattes Sr. Palisades, N.Y./Dwight Englewood
Jen Malia Jr. Pittsburg, Pa./Fox Chapel
Laurie McDonough Sr. Walpole, Mass./Walpole
Danielle Mokaba Sr. Wakefield, Mass./Wakefield
Larisa Pennington Jr. Portland, Ore./Lincoln
Michelle Ryan So. Westwood, Mass./Westwood
Vicky Shen So. Wayland, Mass./Wayland
Elonne Stockton So. North Haven, Conn./Choate
Amy Trumbull So. Stow, Mass./Middlesex
Janice Donovan Fy. Weymouth, Mass./Weymouth
Kate Dornery Fy. Norwell, Mass./Norwell
Douglas Farrah Sr. Methuen, Mass./Methuen
Meghan Foley Fy. Saco, Maine/Thorton Academy
Alaina Giampapa Fy. Weston, Mass./Phillips Exeter (N.H.)
Sadie Graham Fy. Williamsport, Pa./Williamsport
Jesse Gray Fy. Milton, Mass./Milton
Annie Hackman So. Warwick, R.I./Pilgrim
Erin Lyman Fy. Bernardston, Mass./Northfield-Mt. Hermon
Leah McConaughey Fy. Warwick, R.I./Pilgrim
Heather McLane So. Centerville, Mass./Barnstable
Jen Nickerson Jr. Lewiston, Maine/Lewiston
Lovey Roundtree Fy. St. Albans, N.Y./Choate (Conn.)
Jess Tallman Jr. Rochester, Mass./Old Rochester
Akane Vesugi Fy. Shizuoka City, Japan/Chapel Hill (N.C.)
Delia VanLeonen Fy. Falmouth, Mass./Catherine McCauley
Allison Wade Sr. Amherst, Mass./Amherst
Wendy Zimmerman So. Avon, Conn./Avon

Schedule

Date and Time Opponent