People & Organizations - Alumni Council

2017–2018

Robert A. Kubacki, AB (Bowdoin), president. Term expires 2018.

Joseph Adu, AB (Bowdoin), Term expires 2021.

Mark W. Bayer, AB (Bowdoin), JD (Columbia). Chair of the Alumni Fund Directors.

Lydia F. Bell, AB (Bowdoin), MA, PhD (Arizona). Term expires 2021.

David N. Bernstein, AB (Bowdoin), MEI (University of Luxembourg). Term expires 2021.

Zulmarie Bosques, AB (Bowdoin). Term expires 2019.

Paula T. Burke, AB (Bowdoin), MA (Harvard). Term expires 2021.

Roderick E. Collette, AB (Bowdoin). Term expires 2020.

David A. Dickson II, AB (Bowdoin), PhD (Harvard). Term expires 2020.

Amy Johnson, AB (Bowdoin), MSJ (Northwestern). Term expires 2018.

Joelinda C. Johnson, AB (Bowdoin), MDiv (Gordon-Cornwell Theological Seminary). Term expires 2021.

Elizabeth S. Kowitt, AB (Bowdoin), MS (Columbia). Term expires 2021.

Lyla M. Kuriyan, AB (Bowdoin), MPP (Harvard). Term expires 2021.

Mark S. Lenhart, AB (Bowdoin), AM (Harvard), MBA (Maryland–Smith). Term expires 2020.

Stephen I. Locke, AB (Bowdoin), MBA (Washington). Term expires 2020.

Michael T. Moynihan, AB (Bowdoin), MBA (Harvard). Term expires 2018.

D. Bobbitt Noel Jr., AB (Bowdoin), JD (Southern Methodist). Term expires 2019.

Matthew J. Ramos, AB (Bowdoin), MS (Tufts). Term expires 2019.

Matthew F.C. Roberts, AB (Bowdoin). Term expires 2018.

Nancy Roberts Ransohoff, AB (Bowdoin). Term expires 2018.

David C. Rush, AB (Bowdoin). Term expires 2018.

Daniel N. Sacco, AB (Bowdoin), JD (Maine). Term expires 2018.

Jane R. Seagrave, AB (Bowdoin), MPA (Harvard). Term expires 2019.

Peter R. Seaver, AB (Bowdoin). Term expires 2018.

Alicia G. Smith, AB (Bowdoin). Term expires 2020.

Gregory J. Smith, AB (Bowdoin), LLM (George Washington), JD (New England School of Law). Term expires 2018.

Michael T. Sullivan, AB (Bowdoin), MALD (Tufts), MBA (Dartmouth). Term expires 2021.

Eleanor Connolly Thornton, AB (Bowdoin). Term expires 2020.

Antonio M. Watson, AB (Bowdoin). Term expires 2020.

Wellesley L. Wilson, AB (Bowdoin), MA (Georgetown). BASIC National Chair.


Staff Representatives:

Rodie Flaherty Lloyd, AB (Bowdoin), Director of Alumni Relations.

Scott A. Meiklejohn, BA (Colgate). Senior Vice President for Development and Alumni Relations.

Faculty Representative: Sarah F. McMahon, Associate Professor of History.

Student Representatives: Aliya Jessa '19, Morgan Rielly '18, Pacifica L. Takata-Glushkoff '19